Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Spring Arbor
Final
L, 9-0
1
2
3
at Franklin
Final
W, 5-4
4
vs Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational

at Franklin
Final
L, 10-9

at #17 Denison
Final
L, 22-9

at Franklin
Final
L, 7-5
5
vs Heidelberg
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Heidelberg
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Rockford
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Swarthmore
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
6
vs Bridgewater St.
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Alverno
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Grove City
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #7); Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 12-11
7
vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Kenyon
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-6

vs Wittenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Wilkes
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Wilkes
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
8
at Meredith
Final
L, 23-5

at Sewanee
Final
L, 13-9
9
vs Ohio Northern
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Ohio Northern
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs New Jersey City
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5

vs Mount Mary
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0
10
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
Final
did not score

vs Rensselaer
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #4); Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-2

vs Rivier
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-6
11
vs Southern Invitational

vs Southern Invitational

vs Muskingum
@ Seminole Sports Complex; Sanford, Fla.
Final
W, 8-0

at Sewanee
Final
L, 14-3

Otterbein
Final
W, 15-7
12
13
14
15
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
t-10th place (17 points)

John Carroll
Final
W, 7-6
16
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
11th (54 points)
17
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
15th (56 points)
18
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
13th (100 points)

vs Bethel (IN)
@ Knollwood Community College
Final
L, 9-0

vs Bethel (IN)
@ Knollwood Country Club; South Bend, Ind.
Final
L, 8-1

at Elmhurst
Final
W, 8-7

at Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 17-10
19
IHSA Regional Championships
Albion

at Hanover
Final
L, 9-0

at Hanover
Final
L, 9-0

Defiance
Final
L, 8-6

Defiance
Final
W, 14-5
20
21
at Bluffton
Final
L, 7-3
22
Aquinas
Final
L, 8-1
23
24
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 5-2

at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
25
vs Polar Bear Invitational

vs Polar Bear Invitational

at Bluffton
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Bluffton
Final
L, 7-0

at Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 13-5
26
Franklin
Final
W, 18-6

North Park
Postponed

North Park
Postponed
27
Kalamazoo
Final
L, 5-3

Kalamazoo
Final
L, 15-4
28
at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 3-1

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-3
29
Defiance
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-0

Defiance
Final
L, 6-2
30
31
vs Washington University Invitational

vs Washington University Invitational

vs Trine University Spring Classic
1
vs Charles A. Gray Invitational
Final
2nd (171 points)

vs Charles A. Gray Invitational
Final
3rd (127 points)

vs Trine University Spring Classic
6th (752 total)

Adrian
Final
L, 9-0

at Alma
Final
W, 9-6

North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 15-7

at Aurora
Final
L, 14-5

Alma
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Alma
Final
W, 10-5

Alma
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0