Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Adrian
Final
W, 64-35

at Adrian
Final
L, 67-62
1
2
Albion
at Eastern Michigan
Final
107 - 150

Albion
at Eastern Michigan
Final
123 - 154
3
Albion
at Alma
Final
149 - 98

Albion
at Alma
Final
148 - 82

Albion
at University of Findlay
Cancelled

vs Joe Banks Invitational
Final
7th (53 pts)

vs Joe Banks Invitational
Final
6th (38.5 pts)

Alma
Final
L, 6-3

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 7-2

Calvin
Final
W, 72-67

at Alma
Final
L, 89-85

Alma
Final
L, 5-4

vs Wittenberg
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:30 PM
4
5
6
7
at Alma
Final
W, 79-47

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 70-67
8
9
10
Albion
at Olivet
Final
135 - 77

Albion
at Olivet
Final
167 - 84

Huntington
Cancelled

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 7-2

at Trine
Final
L, 67-59

Trine
Final
L, 76-72

vs Oberlin
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:30 PM
11
Wooster
Cancelled
12
13
14
at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 62-51

Calvin
Final
W, 87-79
15
16
at Cleary
Final
L, 9-5

vs Kalamazoo
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
Final
L, 4-2
17
Albion
at Lake Erie College

vs Hillsdale Tune Up
Final
no team scores

vs Hillsdale Tune Up
Final
no team scores

Greenville
Final
L, 9-0

at Northern Mich.
Final
W, 16-13

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 73-58

at Hope
Final
L, 85-77
18
Albion
at Lake Erie College
Final
fifth place

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Final
W, 14-8
19
20
Spring Arbor
4:00 PM
21
vs MIAA Championship
6:00 PM

vs MIAA Championship
6:00 PM
22
vs MIAA Championship
10:00 AM

vs MIAA Championship
10:00 AM
23
vs MIAA Championship
6:00 PM

vs MIAA Championship
10:00 AM

vs Trine
@ MIAA Tournament - Holland, Mich.
5:30 PM
24
vs MIAA Championship
6:00 PM

vs MIAA Championship
10:00 AM

vs MIAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
9:30 AM

vs MIAA Championship
9:30 AM

vs Wittenberg
@ Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
12:00 PM
25
Heidelberg
10:00 AM

Heidelberg
1:00 PM

vs Hanover
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
3:00 PM

vs Wooster
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:00 PM
26
27
28
Spring Arbor
4:00 PM
1
2
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional

at NCAA Division III Diving Regional

at Franklin
3:30 PM
3
vs NCAA Division III Diving Regional

at NCAA Division III Diving Regional

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational
11:00 AM

at Franklin
12:00 PM

at Kenyon
12:00 PM

at Franklin
1:00 PM

at Franklin
3:00 PM