Year-by-Year Scores

1884 (Springer)
Olivet 10-5
Michigan 0-18
Olivet 10-2
2-1-0 20-25

1885
No Games Played

1886 (Hagle)
Michigan 0-18
Michigan 0-50
Michigan Agricultural 79-0
1-2-0 79-68

1887 (Captains)
Michigan 0-32
0-1-0 0-32

1888 (Captains)
Michigan 4-70
Detroit Athletic Club 0-18
0-2-0 4-88

1889
No Games Played

1890 (Captains)
Michigan 10-56
Michigan 0-16
Michigan Athletic Club 68-0
Olivet 32-12
2-2-0 110-84

1891 (Captains)
Michigan 10-4
Olivet 11-0
Olivet 24-6
Hillsdale 34-4
4-0-0 79-14

1892 (Captains)
Hillsdale 41-0
Detroit Athletic Club 18-0
Michigan Military 40-0
Michigan 8-60
3-1-0 107-60

1893 (Atwood)
Hillsdale 0-18
Detroit Athletic Club 8-20
Olivet 42-16
Notre Dame 6-8
Hillsdale 0-18
1-4-0 56-80

1894 (Gage/MIAA Champion)
Notre Dame 6-6
Michigan Military 18-0
Hillsdale 12-0
Olivet 18-0
Hillsdale 36-10
Michigan 10-26
Notre Dame 19-12
5-1-1 119-54

1895 (Gage)
Lansing Athletic Club 24-0
Lansing Athletic Club 2-0
Olivet 2-22
Detroit Athletic Club 7-0
3-1-0 35-22

1896 (Howe)
Detroit Athletic Club 17-6
Jackson High 24-0
Detroit Athletic Club 0-22
Hillsdale 20-0
Notre Dame 0-24
Ypsilanti 0-52
Kalamazoo 6-4
Detroit Athletic Club 0-16
4-4-0 67-124

1897 (Niles)
Jackson High 10-7
Olivet 16-28
Hillsdale 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-52
Hillsdale 5-2
Ypsilanti 0-18
Kalamazoo 10-26
Olivet 36-0
3-4-1 77-133

1898 (Jacobs)
Jackson Athletic Club 15-0
Michigan Agricultural 6-62
Hillsdale 2-34
Kalamazoo 0-11
Kalamazoo 0-22
1-4-0 23-129

1899 (Brewer)
Hillsdale 5-6
Marshall High 34-6
Michigan 0-26
Olivet 0-23
Hillsdale 5-11
Olivet 10-0
Kalamazoo 0-11
Kalamazoo 16-11
3-5-0 70-94

1900 (Brewer/MIAA Champion)
Albion High 17-0
Michigan Agricultural 23-0
Michigan Agricultural 29-0
Olivet 12-0
Hillsdale 30-5
Alma 12-12
Olivet 0-0
Kalamazoo 23-0
Alma 0-23
6-1-2 146-40

1901 (Brewer)
Albion High 31-0
Michigan 0-50
Kalamazoo 18-5
Michigan Agricultural 0-11
Alma 5-0
Olivet 12-24
Michigan Agricultural 17-17
Hillsdale 28-0
Olivet 0-16
Ypsilanti Normal 39-6
Kalamazoo 17-5
Ypsilanti Normal 26-0
7-4-1 193-134

1902 (Brewer)
Albion 0-18
Michigan 0-88
Alma 0-12
Detroit Athletic Club 5-11
Hillsdale 46-0
Kalamazoo 30-0
Olivet 0-13
Kalamazoo 40-0
Michigan Agricultural 11-22
Alma 18-6
4-6-0 150-170

1903 (Nufer/MIAA Champion)
Michigan Freshman 0-0
Alma 16-6
Kalamazoo 6-0
Alma 5-17
Michigan Agricultural 6-6
Hillsdale 22-0
Kalamazoo 6-12
Michigan 0-76
3-3-2 60-117

1904 (Kennedy/MIAA Champion)
Albion High 5-0
Michigan Freshmen 0-0
Ypsilanti Normal 68-0
Michigan Agricultural 4-0
Kalamazoo 44-0
Olivet 36-0
Alma 27-0
Hillsdale 22-0
7-0-1 206-0

1905 (Chadwick)
Michigan B 11-0
Alma 24-0
Kalamazoo 14-5
Michigan 0-70
Hillsdale 6-0
Michigan Agricultural 10-46
Olivet 14-6
5-2-0 79-127

1906 (Chadwick)
Olivet 6-9
Adrian 6-0
Adrian 40-0
Hillsdale 10-0
Michigan Agricultural 0-37
Michigan Agricultural 0-5
Olivet 5-5
Alma 0-6
3-4-1 67-62

1907 (Kennedy)
Western State Normal 5-0
Kalamazoo 25-6
Olivet 0-73
Hillsdale 0-21
Alma 0-5
Olivet 8-12
2-4-0 38-117

1908 (Kennedy/MIAA Champion)
Adrian 0-0
Hillsdale 6-0
McFadden Institute 79-0
Kalamazoo 21-0
Western State Normal 24-0
Kalamazoo 40-0
Olivet 12-12
5-0-2 182-12

1909 (Kennedy)
Kalamazoo 10-5
Western State Normal 10-6
Adrian 47-0
Olivet 5-26
Hillsdale 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-5
Michigan B 2-32
3-3-1 74-74

1910 (Kennedy)
Kalamazoo 24-6
Western State Normal 6-0
Adrian 11-0
Hillsdale 41-6
Olivet 3-15
Kalamazoo 20-5
5-1-0 105-32

1911 (Kennedy)
Western State Normal 12-5
Alma 9-0
Adrian 8-12 *
Kalamazoo 19-5
Olivet 0-5
3-2-0 (*4-1-0) 48-27
* Albion winner by forfeit.

1912 (Gill)
Kalamazoo 27-0
Alma 7-19
Western State Normal 3-6
Hillsdale 0-9
Battle Creek YMCA 13-0
Olivet 29-14
3-3-0 79-48

1913 (Carpell)
Adrian 0-26
Western State Normal 3-20
Alma 0-33
Kalamazoo 23-7
Hillsdale 6-6
Kalamazoo 12-12
Olivet 17-12
2-3-2 61-116

1914 (Kennedy)
Battle Creek Normal 6-12
Western State Normal 0-43
Kalamazoo 3-12
Alma 21-0
Hillsdale 0-31
Kalamazoo 0-33
Olivet 0-24
1-6-0 30-155

1915 (Kennedy/MIAA Champion)
Michigan Ag. Frosh 7-2
Western State Normal 7-54
Adrian 55-0
Alma 7-7
Hillsdale 35-0
Kalamazoo 14-0
Olivet 6-3
5-1-1 131-66

1916 (Kennedy)
Western State Normal 0-37
Michigan Ag. Frosh 0-0
Battle Creek Normal 14-2
Alma 20-10
Hillsdale 14-13
Kalamazoo 13-41
Olivet (forfeit) W
4-2-1 61-103

1917 (Kennedy)
Western State Normal 6-26
Michigan Ag. Frosh 19-6
Alma 3-7
Hillsdale 55-3
Kalamazoo 10-28
Olivet 10-7
3-3-0 103-77

1918 (Kennedy/Guyselman)
Michigan Ag. College 7-20
Western State Normal 14-12
Hillsdale 55-3
Kalamazoo 34-10
Detroit 13-2
River Rouge Sailors 34-13
Camp Custer 25-7
6-1-0 182-67

1919 (Kennedy/Guyselman)
Michigan Ag. College 13-14
River Rouge Sailors 178-0
Alma 55-0
Hillsdale 21-0
Kalamazoo 2-13
Ypsilanti Normal 30-7
Western State Normal 7-20
4-3-0 306-54

1920 (Kennedy/MIAA Champion)
Michigan Ag. College 0-16
Albion Am. Legion 0-0
DePauw 2-35
Alma 48-0
Hillsdale 0-0
Kalamazoo 35-7
Ypsilanti Normal 28-0
Olivet 47-0
4-2-2 160-58

1921 (Miller)
Western State Normal 9-20
Michigan Ag. College 24-7
Olivet 34-7
Hillsdale 14-0
Kalamazoo 0-7
Alma 44-0
Ypsilanti Normal 27-14
Notre Dame B 14-7
6-2-0 166-62

1922 (Miller/MIAA Champion)
Notre Dame B 31-0
Michigan Ag. College 7-7
Western State Normal 0-10
Olivet 31-0
Hillsdale 14-0
Coe 7-21
Alma 6-0
Ypsilanti Normal 14-0
Kalamazoo 3-3
5-2-2 113-41

1923 (Miller)
Defiance 32-0
Central State Normal 14-7
Michigan Ag. College 0-13
Hillsdale 13-7
Olivet 25-0 Alma 0-6
Ypsilanti Normal 21-7
Kalamazoo 21-7
Western State Normal 7-6
7-2-0 133-53

1924 (Bechtel)
Adrian 32-0
Valparaiso 3-14
Central State Normal 13-12
Hillsdale 0-21
Olivet 6-0
Alma 3-0
Ypsilanti Normal 13-0
Kalamazoo 24-7
Western State Normal 0-26
6-3-0 94-80

1925 (Bechtel)
Oberlin 0-7
Notre Dame B 20-40
Hillsdale 21-6
Ypsilanti Normal 0-6
Kalamazoo 0-0
Alma 12-0
Olivet 38-0
Mount Pleasant Normal 0-0
Western State Normal 2-3
3-4-2 93-62

1926 (Daugherty)
Ohio Wesleyan 0-11
Mount Pleasant Normal 20-14
Kalamazoo Normal 0-28 Hope 21-0
Kalamazoo 13-14
Olivet 20-0
Alma 6-12
Hillsdale 0-9
Northwestern College 58-0
4-5-0 138-88

1927 (Daugherty)
Hope 31-0
Olivet 32-0
Alma 0-7
Kalamazoo 6-0
Hillsdale 6-0
Michigan State 6-20
North Central-Illinois 28-13
Western State 0-19
5-3-0 109-59

1928 (Daugherty/MIAA Champion)
Valparaiso 12-0
Michigan State 2-0
Detroit Tech 25-0
Olivet 26-7
Kalamazoo 14-0
Alma 9-6
Hillsdale 26-0
Hope 7-0
8-0-0 121-13

1929 (Daugherty)
Michigan 0-39
Detroit Tech 48-0
Duquesne 0-18
Olivet 33-0
Kalamazoo 6-0
Alma 0-12
Hillsdale 14-0
Hope 19-0
5-3-0 120-69

1930 (Daugherty)
Detroit Tech 25-7
University of Detroit 0-51
Hope 6-6
Olivet 25-0
Kalamazoo 27-12
Alma 12-27
Bowling Green 7-30
Hillsdale 0-28
4-4-0 111-161

1931 (Daugherty)
Detroit Tech 13-0
Detroit City College 7-0 Hope 0-7
Ferris State 6-19
Kalamazoo 0-17
Alma 13-2
Hillsdale 0-13
3-4-0 39-58

1932 (Daugherty)
Detroit City College 7-0
Hope 6-6
Detroit Tech 26-0
Kalamazoo 13-6
Hillsdale 6-33
Alma 19-0
Lawrence 0-25
4-2-1 77-70

1933 (Daugherty)
Canisius 0-39
St. Mary's 25-0
Kalamazoo 6-20
Hope 0-0
Hillsdale 0-32
Alma 6-6
1-3-2 37-97

1934 (Daugherty)
Detroit Tech 18-0
Adrian 7-0
Kalamazoo 0-7
Hope 2-13
Hillsdale 0-0
Alma 7-6
North Central 0-20
Wayne State 0-33
3-4-1 34-79

1935 (Daugherty)
John Carroll 0-36
Adrian 0-25
Kalamazoo 0-25
Hope 0-0
Hillsdale 0-6
Alma 7-12
Lake Forest 0-15
Wayne University 0-0
0-6-2 7-119

1936 (Sprankle)
Kalamazoo 0-6
Alma 20-20
Hope 0-6
Olivet 7-0
Hillsdale 7-6
Kalamazoo 7-7
Alma 0-10
Hope 0-6
Lake Forest 6-42
2-5-2 47-103

1937 (Sprankle)
Kalamazoo 6-22
Assumption 33-0
Alma 6-7
Adrian 33-0
Hillsdale 0-7
Olivet 13-0
Manchester 6-7
Hope 6-0
4-4-0 103-43

1938 (Sprankle)
Kent State 0-17
Hope 3-0
Alma 6-6
Kalamazoo 7-6
Adrian 12-0
Assumption 25-0
Hillsdale 0-27
Olivet 33-0
5-2-1 86-56

1939 (Sprankle/MIAA Champion)
Mount Union 0-13
Alma 6-0
Kalamazoo 7-0
Defiance 48-0
Adrian 49-0
Olivet 33-0
Hillsdale 6-3
Hope 13-7
7-1-0 162-23

1940 (Sprankle/MIAA Champion)
Mount Union 13-0
Kalamazoo 7-3
Adrian 19-0
Defiance 34-7
Hillsdale 19-6
Hope 6-0
Alma 12-0
Lake Forest 7-14
7-1-0 117-30

1941 (Sprankle)
Ohio Wesleyan 0-33
Adrian 12-0
Ohio Northern 6-25
Hillsdale 7-7
Lake Forest 7-26
Hope 7-0
Alma 0-21
Kalamazoo 13-6
3-4-1 52-118

1942 (Sprankle)
Ohio Wesleyan 0-7
Ohio Northern 6-0
Hillsdale 14-12
Lake Forest 7-8
Hope 6-0
Alma 6-7
Kalamazoo 14-20
Ypsilanti Normal 12-0
4-4-0 65-54

1943
No Games Played

1944
No Games Played

1945 (Sprankle)
Hillsdale 14-6
Ypsilanti Normal 0-6
Alma 12-13
Central Michigan 0-7
Wayne University 6-7
Ypsilanti Normal 0-7
Ashland 6-13
Otterbein 7-12
1-7-0 45-71

1946 (Sprankle)
Hope 0-26
Hillsdale 13-6
Adrian 27-0
Alma 13-14
Ypsilanti Normal 6-13
Otterbein 0-40
Kalamazoo 0-24
Ashland 8-7
3-5-0 67-130

1947 (Rockwell)
Ohio Wesleyan 6-40
Alma 6-19
Hope 0-26
Hillsdale 0-26
Carroll 0-40
Adrian 6-26
Kalamazoo 6-32
Lake Forest 0-6
0-8-0 24-215

1948 (Anderson)
Manchester 40-0
Olivet 26-7
Kalamazoo 0-14
Alma 7-13
Adrian 7-13
Hope 6-33
Hillsdale 7-14
Lake Forest 7-13
2-6-0 100-107

1949 (Anderson)
Defiance 30-7
Wabash 19-19
Carroll 7-17
Adrian 7-26
Kalamazoo 7-21
Olivet 12-6
Alma 6-14
Hope 6-21
Hillsdale 7-21
2-6-1 101-152

1950 (Anderson)
Defiance 30-0
Ashland 19-0
Michigan Tech 14-13
Hillsdale 7-7
Adrian 33-6
Kalamazoo 28-35
Olivet 26-6
Alma 0-7
Hope 26-12
6-2-1 183-86

1951 (Anderson)
Ashland 20-0
Olivet 13-6
Hope 3-0
Hillsdale 7-21
Wilmington 33-13
Adrian 25-12
Kalamazoo 34-0
Alma 0-40
6-2-0 135-92

1952 (Anderson/MIAA Champion)
Wabash 13-12
Michigan Tech 7-21
Alma 14-0
Hope 32-14
Hillsdale 42-7
Wilmington 20-0
Adrian 49-0
Kalamazoo 59-7
7-1-0 236-61

1953 (Anderson)
Wabash 18-27
Olivet 52-0
Kalamazoo 39-12
Alma 27-7
DePauw 19-0
Hope 7-20
Hillsdale 0-0
Adrian 27-7
5-2-1 189-73

1954 (Fraser)
Wabash 0-14
Olivet 7-6
Adrian 27-13
Kalamazoo 12-7
DePauw 21-19
Alma 27-13
Hope 6-25
Hillsdale 9-27
5-3-0 109-124

1955 (Fraser)
Wabash 7-13
Adrian 13-7
Hillsdale 7-14
Olivet 26-7
Beloit 20-28
Alma 20-13
Hope 6-40
Kalamazoo 0-13
3-5-0 99-135

1956 (Fraser)
Wabash 7-26
Adrian 27-13
Hillsdale 0-34
Olivet 53-0
Beloit 7-14
Alma 14-13
Hope 13-18
Kalamazoo 13-20
3-5-0 134-138

1957 (Fraser)
Wabash 7-32
Kalamazoo 27-13
Adrian 14-6
Hillsdale 14-20
Olivet 57-0
Michigan Tech 20-0
Alma 13-6
Hope 7-47
5-3-0 159-124

1958 (Fraser/MIAA Champion)
Wabash 21-0
Kalamazoo 27-0
Adrian 39-0
Hillsdale 13-20
Olivet 46-0
Wooster 14-38
Alma 25-14
Hope 18-13
6-2-0 203-85

1959 (Fraser)
Ohio Northern 27-6
Hope 0-7
Kalamazoo 33-13
Adrian 27-14
Hillsdale 7-34
Olivet 33-20
Wooster 8-15
Alma 14-33
4-4-0 149-142

1960 (Fraser)
Eastern Michigan 21-7
Hope 14-12
Kalamazoo 34-0
Adrian 27-12
Hillsdale 14-20
Olivet 29-6
Ohio Northern 20-8
Alma * 19-27
6-2-0 (7-1-1*) 149-65
* Albion winner by forfeit

1961 (Fraser/MIAA Champion)
Eastern Michigan 13-0
Kalamazoo 15-0
Hope 26-14
Anderson 35-6
Olivet 13-0
Ferris State 28-6
Alma 21-12
Adrian 35-17
8-0-0 186-55

1962 (Fraser)
Ohio Northern 16-8
Adrian 19-7
Alma 28-6
Anderson 34-0
Kalamazoo 12-19
Wayne State 30-6
Olivet 7-15
Hope 26-22
6-2-0 172-83

1963 (Fraser)
Wheaton 6-14
Ferris State 0-6
Adrian 22-7
Kalamazoo 25-14
Olivet 10-9
Hope 6-21
Alma 12-6
Eastern Michigan 17-6
Hofstra 35-12
6-3-0 133-95

1964 (Fraser/MIAA Champion)
Wheaton 12-7
Ferris State 21-7
Adrian 36-0
Kalamazoo 24-0
Olivet 35-14
Alma 59-0
Hope 27-6
Virginia Wesleyan 12-7
8-0-0 226-41

1965 (Fraser/MIAA Champion)
Wheaton 14-21
Ohio Northern 6-17
Alma 21-7
Hope 28-12
Kalamazoo 12-7
Olivet 28-12
Ohio Wesleyan 14-13
Adrian 25-0
Wayne State 30-14
7-2-0 178-103

1966 (Fraser/MIAA Champion)
Wheaton 21-13
Ohio Northern 14-8
Alma 12-7
Ohio Wesleyan 16-34
Hope 9-12
Kalamazoo 23-0
Olivet 7-6
Adrian 41-0
6-2-0 143-80

1967 (Fraser)
Carthage 0-12
Ohio Wesleyan 14-14
Hofstra 0-37
Olivet 7-24
Alma 0-14
Kalamazoo 6-0
Adrian 34-0
Taylor 9-10
Hope (cancelled)
2-5-1 70-111

1968 (Fraser)
Carthage 24-7
Ohio Wesleyan 7-14
Hofstra 14-34
Olivet 44-6
Alma 0-42
Kalamazoo 9-6
Adrian 24-0
Hope 45-0
Taylor 27-14
6-3-0 194-123

1969 (Taylor/MIAA Champion)
DePauw 32-19
Wooster 13-9
Wabash 22-17
Kalamazoo 28-3
Alma 7-3
Hope 10-8
Olivet 35-3
Adrian 30-6
8-0-0 177-68

1970 (Taylor)
Taylor 7-17
DePauw 0-21
Wooster 0-13
Wabash 6-35
Kalamazoo 27-14
Alma 13-4
Hope 14-42
Olivet 17-13
Adrian 7-24
3-6-0 91-183

1971 (Taylor)
Taylor 0-0
DePauw 6-24
Wooster 7-27
Wabash 3-13
Hope 0-26
Adrian 6-39
Alma 12-33
Olivet 13-13
Kalamazoo 7-20
0-7-2 54-195

1972 (Taylor)
DePauw 10-7
Wooster 0-23
Wabash 17-7
Hope 29-35
Adrian 13-22
Alma 9-33
Olivet 14-29
Kalamazoo 14-33
Lakeland 9-13
2-7-0 115-202

1973 (Joranko)
DePauw 10-14
Denison 16-29
Wabash 13-23
Olivet 17-34
Alma 13-10
Hope 3-18
Adrian 7-0
Kalamazoo 19-14
Wofford 10-34
3-6-0 108-176

1974 (Joranko)
DePauw 13-18
Denison 7-14
Wabash 7-0
Olivet 16-35
Alma 3-17
Hope 0-17
Adrian 14-7
Kalamazoo 45-0
Illinois Benedictine 35-36
3-6-0 140-144

1975 (Joranko)
Defiance 10-3
Manchester 40-8
Wabash 7-6
Alma 10-17
Adrian 36-8
Kalamazoo 10-7
Olivet 3-18
Hope 21-21
Lakeland 42-7
6-2-1 179-95

1976 (Joranko/MIAA Champion)
Defiance 38-0
Mount Union 27-0
Wabash 36-0
Alma 16-7
Adrian 20-19
Kalamazoo 28-0
Olivet 55-6
Hope 14-3
Lakeland 48-14
9-0-0 282-49

1977 (Joranko/MIAA Champion)
Wabash 17-19
Mount Union 3-0
DePauw 21-7
Olivet 21-0
Alma 33-6
Hope 39-28
Adrian 29-0
Kalamazoo 44-14
Lakeland 24-6
8-2-0 231-80

1978 (Joranko)
NCAA Playoffs
Minnesota-Morris 10-13
Mount Union 13-10
Waynesburg 13-24
DePauw 3-7
Hope 27-31
Adrian 13-24
Kalamazoo 0-21
Olivet 30-10
Alma 26-6
Ashland 7-3
4-5-0 132-136

1979 (Joranko)
Wabash 9-31
Mount Union 7-31
Waynesburg 0-29
DePauw 29-0
Olivet 27-26
Kalamazoo 17-14
Adrian 3-24
Hope 3-12
Alma 11-8
4-5-0 106-175

1980 (Joranko)
Ripon 16-0
Allegheny 21-14
Valparaiso 22-16
DePauw 6-35
Olivet 40-23
Kalamazoo 14-7
Adrian 12-17
Hope 0-14
Alma 7-12
5-4-0 138-138

1981 (Joranko)
Allegheny 19-7
Valparaiso 15-0
Wabash 21-35
DePauw 14-23
Hope 14-44
Olivet 21-21
Adrian 0-34
Alma 20-15
Kalamazoo 29-12
4-4-1 153-191

1982 (Joranko)
Wayne State 13-14
Wooster 28-15
Wabash 0-17
DePauw 3-34
Hope 0-34
Olivet 30-12
Adrian 7-24
Alma 27-19
Kalamazoo 21-21
3-5-1 129-190

1983 (Schmidt)
Wooster 13-3
Case Western 7-12
Wabash 35-17
DePauw 10-7
Hope 21-12
Adrian 3-7
Olivet 6-3
Kalamazoo 10-14
Alma 14-31
5-4-0 119-106

1984 (Schmidt)
Wayne State 29-28
Ohio Wesleyan 20-10
Wabash 7-36
DePauw 6-21
Hope 6-28
Adrian 20-7
Olivet 20-7
Kalamazoo 10-9
Alma 20-52
5-4-0 138-198

1985 (SChmidt/MIAA Champion)
Ohio Wesleyan 17-7
Wabash 28-26
DePauw 12-13
Ohio Northern 25-13
Kalamazoo 21-7
Alma 19-7
Olivet 38-14
Adrian 20-13
Hope 0-0
7-2-1 180-100

1986 (Schmidt)
NCAA Playoffs
Augustana-Illinois 10-26
Defiance 55-0
Wabash 20-7
DePauw 14-21
Kenyon 15-13
Kalamazoo 50-8
Alma 32-3
Olivet 28-0
Adrian 10-24
Hope 29-29
6-2-1 253-105

1987 (Schmidt)
Defiance 35-0
Wabash 33-35
DePauw 7-10
Kenyon 44-7
Hope 28-31
Olivet 34-7
Adrian 16-24
Kalamazoo 32-6
Alma 27-7
5-4-0 256-127

1988 (Schmidt)
Wooster 21-15
Wabash 14-29
DePauw 24-22
Kenyon 48-27
Hope 27-20
Olivet 23-0
Adrian 7-37
Kalamazoo 30-5
Alma 7-17
6-3-0 201-172

1989 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Wooster 14-7
Wabash 17-20
DePauw 7-0
Kenyon 28-3
Kalamazoo 24-7
Adrian 10-14
Hope 25-0
Olivet 24-20
Alma 30-28
7-2-0 179-99

1990 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Denison 18-28
Kenyon 38-28
Wabash 21-14
Kentucky Wesleyan 47-3
Kalamazoo 38-0
Adrian 10-7
Hope 10-10
Olivet 21-20
Alma 29-0
7-1-1 232-110

1991 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Denison 35-14
Wabash 29-10
Kenyon 20-13
Lawrence 41-0
Kalamazoo 10-6
Hope 35-19
Olivet * 14-14
Adrian 48-7
Alma 26-16
8-1-1 258-99
(*9-1-0)
NCAA Playoff
Allegheny (ot) 21-24
* Albion winner by forfeit

1992 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Thiel 20-0
Ohio Wesleyan 17-21
Wabash 25-24
DePauw 45-20
Kalamazoo 49-12
Hope 37-0
Olivet 35-20
Adrian 21-10
Alma 31-7
8-1-0 280-114

1993 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Thiel 35-0
Ohio Wesleyan 45-7
Wabash 50-35
DePauw 28-0
Adrian 17-7
Olivet 34-14
Hope 32-7
Alma 38-28
Kalamazoo 34-0
10-1-0 313-98
NCAA Playoff
Anderson 41-21
Mount Union 16-30

1994 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Wilmington 44-20
Aurora 27-0
Wabash 14-7
DePauw 35-14
Adrian 60-18
Olivet 65-8
Hope 35-12
Alma 26-0
Kalamazoo 34-7
13-0 340-86
NCAA Playoffs
Augustana-Illinois 28-21
Mount Union 34-33
Saint John's-Minnesota 19-16
Washington & Jefferson 38-15
NCAA III Champions

1995 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Wilmington 43-3
Aurora 21-14
Wabash 31-21
DePauw 3-14
Kalamazoo 19-14
Hope 34-24
Adrian 37-0
Olivet 48-0
Alma 38-28
8-1-0 274-118

1996 (Schmidt/MIAA Champion)
Tiffin 35-7
Wabash 26-0
DePauw 51-9
Kalamazoo 69-14
Hope 49-13
Adrian 41-0
Olivet 54-0
Alma 80-40
Thomas More 52-3
9-1-0 457-86
NCAA Playoff
Illinois Wesleyan 20-23

1997 (Rundle)
Tiffin 33-10
Wabash 14-19
DePauw 24-10
Olivet 61-6
Alma 16-56
Kalamazoo 49-0
Adrian 31-13
Hope 25-28
Thomas More 31-13
6-3-0 284-155

1998 (Rundle/MIAA Champion)
Butler 44-21
Mount Union 24-38
Manchester 46-7
Defiance 66-14
Olivet 42-6
Alma 27-14
Kalamazoo 30-7
Adrian 20-13
Hope 41-0
8-2 340-120
NCAA Playoff
Mount Union 19-21

1999 (Rundle/MIAA Champion)
Butler 20-27 (ot)
Mount Union 0-38
Manchester 49-23
Defiance 35-21
Adrian 33-6
Kalamazoo 16-14
Olivet 42-14
Hope 20-14
Alma 17-20
6-3 232-177

2000 (Rundle)
MacMurray 41-0
Tri-State 27-19
Buffalo State 17-41
Washington-Missouri 30-27
Butler 24-23
Alma 17-21
Adrian 56-10
Olivet 80-7
Kalamazoo 27-23
Hope 9-14
7-3 328-185

2001 (Rundle/MIAA Champion)
MacMurray 40-21
Tri-State 16-13
Buffalo State 34-31 (3 OT)
Washington-Missouri 7-17
Butler 28-31
Alma 29-19
Adrian 31-14
Olivet 44-16
Kalamazoo 30-28
Hope 42-11
8-2 301-201

2002 (Rundle)
Wittenberg 7-44
Tri-State 0-38
Buffalo State 51-7
Ohio Wesleyan 16-0
Olivet 16-13
Wisconsin Lutheran 27-10
Alma 31-52
Kalamazoo 21-20
Adrian 21-31
Hope 21-24
5-5 212-240

2003 (Rundle)
Wittenberg 7-34
Buffalo State 14-21 (OT)
Ohio Wesleyan 10-3
Olivet 20-19
Wisconsin Lutheran 17-7
Alma 18-21
Kalamazoo 23-9
Adrian 21-31
Tri-State 52-14
Hope 28-27
6-4 210-186

2004 (Rundle)
Butler 13-12
Wisconsin Oshkosh 0-40
Millikin 31-26
Adrian 20-27
Tri-State 51-19
Kalamazoo 33-6
Wisconsin Lutheran 41-7
Hope 17-13
Alma 35-10
Olivet 35-58
7-3 276-218

2005 (Rundle/MIAA Champion)
Butler 28-23
Wisconsin Oshkosh 13-27
Millikin 20-21
Adrian 27-30 (OT)
Tri-State 73-0
Kalamazoo 44-7
Wisconsin Lutheran 41-0
Hope 34-0
Alma 66-27
Olivet 36-19
(NCAA Playoff) Wabash 20-38
7-4 402-192

2006 (Rundle)
Butler 31-10
Wheaton 7-29
Thiel 24-20
Hope 21-24
Wisconsin Lutheran 38-7
Olivet 17-20
Alma 35-45
Kalamazoo 21-13
Adrian 26-31
Tri-State 30-28
5-5 250-227

2007 (Rundle)
Butler 14-42
Wheaton 10-28
Thiel 10-13
Hope 35-42
Wisconsin Lutheran 35-16
Olivet 6-24
Alma 22-30
Kalamazoo 34-13
Adrian 10-24
Tri-State 28-30
2-8 204-262

2008 (Rundle)
Butler 6-20
Thiel 16-0
Millikin 13-30
Central (Iowa) 12-13
Olivet 10-5
Hope 28-21
Adrian 6-21
Trine 7-30
Kalamazoo 20-23
Alma 22-34
4-6 143-201

2009 (Rundle)
Butler 3-42
Thiel 10-20
Millikin 13-30
Olivet 20-0
Hope 6-14
Adrian 17-16
Marian 10-28
Trine 14-33
Kalamazoo 34-14
Alma 60-10
4-6 187-207

2010 (Rundle)
Butler 13-29
Wheaton 6-17
Greenville, Ill. 35-10
Wis.-Stevens Point 14-59
Kalamazoo 27-30
Alma 27-17
Hope 27-14
Olivet 42-24
Adrian 38-21
Trine 16-58
5-5 245-279

2011 (Rundle/MIAA Champion)
Butler 17-31
Wheaton 34-54
Wis.-Stevens Point 3-14
Kalamazoo 36-26
Alma 27-26
Hope 12-3
Olivet 52-7
Adrian 28-14
DePauw, Ind. 3-7
Trine 41-14
NCAA Division III Championship (first round)
Wis.-Whitewater 0-59
6-5 253-255

2012 (Rundle)
Defiance 55-0
Wheaton, Ill. 22-21
Benedictine, Ill. 28-32
Central, Iowa 35-16
Trine, Ind. 22-27
Kalamazoo 17-14
Alma 24-3
Olivet 21-15
Adrian 19-20 (OT)
Hope 20-28
6-4 263-176

2013 (Rundle)
Defiance, Ohio 32-29
Wheaton, Ill. 0-66
Aurora, Ill. 38-20
Central, Iowa 6-31
Trine, Ind. 41-27
Kalamazoo 31-21
Alma 28-24
Olivet 42-28
Adrian 13-0
Hope 34-31
NCAA Division III Championship (first round)
North Central, Ill. 7-63
8-3 272-340

2014 (Rundle)
Wis.-Stevens Point 31-42
 Illinois Wesleyan 28-35
Concordia, Wis. 57-20
Hope 37-36 (OT)
Kalamazoo 75-22
Adrian 26-47
Trine 45-51
Olivet 30-28
Alma 35-13
Aurora 62-13
6-4 426-307