Licensed to Hope College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2013 05:32 PM
                        2013 Hope vs Albion - 1/26/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        4:09.60  
     1) Larson, Hannah E 18             2) Watson, Jorgie M 18            
     3) Holstad, Erin E 21              4) Westrate, Libby K 21           
  2 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        4:20.57  
     1) Bettag, Sarah K 18              2) Krueger, Sarah A 21            
     3) Wiederhold, Lindsay G 19        4) Weber, Emily K 19              
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      4:21.41  
     1) Hargrove, Anna K 18             2) Chesley, Mackenzie B 20        
     3) Vanraaphorst, Claire M 20       4) Francis, Rachel M 20           
  4 Hope College-MI  'C'                                       x4:39.98  
     1) Girard, Lauren E 19             2) Gras, Taryn 19                 
     3) Reinbrecht, Tatiana L 18        4) Garwood, Paige A 19            
  5 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      4:46.79  
     1) Steavenson, Laura D 19          2) Pawelec, Lauren C 18           
     3) Williams, Lindy G 20            4) Wittkowski, Claire A 18        
  6 Albion College-MI  'C'                                     x4:55.19  
     1) Seward, Shannon 20              2) Wilburn, Alli 20               
     3) Dynes, Olivia G 20              4) Haadsma, Tess E 21             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        3:38.45  
     1) Hazekamp, Nick L 21             2) Ludema, Geoff A 22             
     3) Greenlee, Will A 19             4) Waechter, Chris F 20           
                  26.26       54.06 (54.06)     1:21.92 (27.86)   1:54.96 (1:00.90)
        2:19.51 (24.55)     2:48.93 (53.97)     3:12.54 (23.61)     3:38.45 (49.52)
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      3:43.25  
     1) Parsons, Tom W 18               2) Fiorillo, Brian D 20           
     3) Bosworth, Garret L 19           4) Bateman, Austin J 20           
                  27.66       56.93 (56.93)     1:24.22 (27.29)     1:56.84 (59.91)
        2:22.09 (25.25)     2:53.20 (56.36)     3:16.60 (23.40)     3:43.25 (50.05)
  3 Hope College-MI  'C'                                        3:49.68  
     1) Perkins, Alexander A 20         2) Larson, Andrew S 20            
     3) Krumm, Drew B 20                4) Hunt, Jake T 21                
                  29.90   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:28.78 (28.42)   2:02.22 (1:01.86)
        2:28.91 (26.69)     3:00.99 (58.77)     3:24.15 (23.16)     3:49.68 (48.69)
  4 Hope College-MI  'B'                                       x3:50.44  
     1) Cutshall, Andrew C 21           2) Elhart, Gregg 21               
     3) Billinghurst, Trevor 18         4) Gallmeyer, Sam J 18            
                  27.86       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.28 (29.43)   2:01.64 (1:03.79)
        2:27.37 (25.73)     2:59.53 (57.89)     3:23.07 (23.54)     3:50.44 (50.91)
  5 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      3:55.69  
     1) Blair, Blake E 19               2) Lefler, Landon J 20            
     3) Boren, Josh D 18                4) Lelle, Austin                  
                  29.79   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:29.51 (28.34)   2:03.61 (1:02.44)
        2:29.64 (26.03)     2:59.19 (55.58)     3:26.53 (27.34)     3:55.69 (56.50)
  6 Albion College-MI  'C'                                     x4:20.63  
     1) Duchene, Justin K 18            2) Collins, Brad 21               
     3) Caccamo, Antonio G 19           4) Schmidt, William A 21          
                  30.61   1:04.17 (1:04.17)     1:36.59 (32.42)   2:16.01 (1:11.84)
        2:44.71 (28.70)   3:22.60 (1:06.59)     3:50.11 (27.51)     4:20.63 (58.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okorn, Julie P            21 Albion-MI                     18:03.72  
                  28.46       59.80 (31.34)     1:31.66 (31.86)     2:03.89 (32.23)
        2:36.39 (32.50)     3:09.20 (32.81)     3:41.85 (32.65)     4:14.87 (33.02)
        4:48.01 (33.14)     5:21.37 (33.36)     5:54.51 (33.14)     6:27.89 (33.38)
        7:01.36 (33.47)     7:34.49 (33.13)     8:07.87 (33.38)     8:41.15 (33.28)
        9:14.01 (32.86)     9:47.32 (33.31)    10:20.35 (33.03)    10:53.56 (33.21)
       11:27.13 (33.57)    12:00.65 (33.52)    12:34.12 (33.47)    13:06.53 (32.41)
       13:39.71 (33.18)    14:13.19 (33.48)    14:46.65 (33.46)    15:20.16 (33.51)
       15:53.76 (33.60)    16:26.11 (32.35)    16:59.04 (32.93)    17:32.36 (33.32)
       18:03.72 (31.36)
  2 DeBoef, Emma Q            18 Hope-MI                       18:31.72  
                  30.71     1:03.11 (32.40)     1:36.07 (32.96)     2:09.37 (33.30)
        2:42.72 (33.35)     3:16.05 (33.33)     3:49.42 (33.37)     4:22.85 (33.43)
        4:56.67 (33.82)     5:30.97 (34.30)     6:04.50 (33.53)     6:38.24 (33.74)
        7:12.09 (33.85)     7:45.95 (33.86)     8:19.67 (33.72)     8:53.52 (33.85)
        9:27.62 (34.10)    10:01.42 (33.80)    10:35.16 (33.74)    11:09.08 (33.92)
       11:43.38 (34.30)    12:17.15 (33.77)    12:51.51 (34.36)    13:25.76 (34.25)
       13:59.98 (34.22)    14:34.23 (34.25)    15:07.98 (33.75)    15:42.00 (34.02)
       16:16.01 (34.01)    16:50.29 (34.28)    17:24.31 (34.02)    17:58.55 (34.24)
       18:31.72 (33.17)
  3 Cotterall, Ginny          19 Hope-MI                       19:00.64  
                  31.29     1:04.97 (33.68)     1:39.61 (34.64)     2:14.17 (34.56)
        2:48.49 (34.32)     3:22.81 (34.32)     3:57.47 (34.66)     4:31.77 (34.30)
        5:06.43 (34.66)     5:41.49 (35.06)     6:16.42 (34.93)     6:50.94 (34.52)
        7:25.95 (35.01)     8:00.34 (34.39)     8:35.03 (34.69)     9:09.71 (34.68)
        9:44.48 (34.77)    10:19.38 (34.90)    10:54.21 (34.83)    11:29.16 (34.95)
       12:04.37 (35.21)    12:39.70 (35.33)    13:14.46 (34.76)    13:49.16 (34.70)
       14:24.01 (34.85)    14:58.85 (34.84)    15:33.20 (34.35)    16:07.81 (34.61)
       16:42.54 (34.73)    17:17.50 (34.96)    17:52.31 (34.81)    18:27.09 (34.78)
       19:00.64 (33.55)
  4 Bowers, Kara              19 Albion-MI                     20:24.51  
                  33.20     1:10.11 (36.91)     1:47.62 (37.51)     2:24.47 (36.85)
        3:01.49 (37.02)     3:38.68 (37.19)     4:15.95 (37.27)     4:53.42 (37.47)
        5:30.78 (37.36)     6:07.86 (37.08)     6:44.97 (37.11)     7:22.30 (37.33)
        7:59.59 (37.29)     8:36.80 (37.21)     9:14.19 (37.39)     9:51.32 (37.13)
       10:28.48 (37.16)    11:05.84 (37.36)    11:42.80 (36.96)    12:20.03 (37.23)
       12:57.19 (37.16)    13:34.60 (37.41)    14:11.91 (37.31)    14:49.10 (37.19)
       15:26.32 (37.22)    16:03.69 (37.37)    16:41.02 (37.33)    17:18.27 (37.25)
       17:55.74 (37.47)    18:33.21 (37.47)    19:10.52 (37.31)    19:47.81 (37.29)
       20:24.51 (36.70)
  5 Kettle, Lauren            19 Albion-MI                     21:50.33  
                  34.82     1:12.72 (37.90)     1:51.97 (39.25)     2:32.22 (40.25)
        3:12.25 (40.03)     3:52.64 (40.39)     4:32.99 (40.35)     5:13.47 (40.48)
        5:53.91 (40.44)     6:34.30 (40.39)     7:14.68 (40.38)     7:55.21 (40.53)
        8:35.65 (40.44)     9:15.79 (40.14)     9:55.77 (39.98)    10:35.98 (40.21)
       11:16.47 (40.49)    11:56.54 (40.07)    12:36.53 (39.99)    13:16.55 (40.02)
       13:56.72 (40.17)    14:36.41 (39.69)    15:16.65 (40.24)    15:56.46 (39.81)
       16:36.22 (39.76)    17:15.85 (39.63)    17:55.68 (39.83)    18:35.41 (39.73)
       19:14.91 (39.50)    19:54.24 (39.33)    20:33.55 (39.31)    21:12.56 (39.01)
       21:50.33 (37.77)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grabijas, Josh P          21 Hope-MI                       16:56.12  
                  27.48       57.65 (30.17)     1:28.55 (30.90)     1:59.80 (31.25)
        2:30.83 (31.03)     3:02.13 (31.30)     3:33.10 (30.97)     4:04.02 (30.92)
        4:35.03 (31.01)     5:05.74 (30.71)     5:36.69 (30.95)     6:07.64 (30.95)
        6:38.45 (30.81)     7:09.48 (31.03)     7:40.50 (31.02)     8:11.70 (31.20)
        8:42.65 (30.95)     9:13.78 (31.13)     9:44.92 (31.14)    10:15.76 (30.84)
       10:46.65 (30.89)    11:18.05 (31.40)    11:49.00 (30.95)    12:20.23 (31.23)
       12:51.05 (30.82)    13:21.72 (30.67)    13:52.81 (31.09)    14:24.02 (31.21)
       14:55.06 (31.04)    15:25.81 (30.75)    15:56.50 (30.69)    16:26.88 (30.38)
       16:56.12 (29.24)
  2 Melpolder, Brad           20 Albion-MI                     17:20.93  
                  27.46       58.57 (31.11)     1:30.05 (31.48)     2:01.67 (31.62)
        2:33.46 (31.79)     3:05.14 (31.68)     3:36.98 (31.84)     4:08.77 (31.79)
        4:40.35 (31.58)     5:12.08 (31.73)     5:43.73 (31.65)     6:15.44 (31.71)
        6:47.10 (31.66)     7:19.03 (31.93)     7:51.07 (32.04)     8:22.73 (31.66)
        8:54.65 (31.92)     9:26.19 (31.54)     9:57.77 (31.58)    10:29.46 (31.69)
       11:01.39 (31.93)    11:33.09 (31.70)    12:04.91 (31.82)    12:36.52 (31.61)
       13:08.38 (31.86)    13:39.84 (31.46)    14:11.53 (31.69)    14:43.31 (31.78)
       15:15.20 (31.89)    15:46.94 (31.74)    16:18.74 (31.80)    16:50.23 (31.49)
       17:20.93 (30.70)
  3 Ludema, Grant A           20 Hope-MI                       18:01.83  
                  29.20     1:00.92 (31.72)     1:33.57 (32.65)     2:06.48 (32.91)
        2:39.35 (32.87)     3:12.12 (32.77)     3:44.83 (32.71)     4:17.45 (32.62)
        4:50.28 (32.83)     5:22.91 (32.63)     5:55.54 (32.63)     6:28.43 (32.89)
        7:01.31 (32.88)     7:34.08 (32.77)     8:07.04 (32.96)     8:40.20 (33.16)
        9:13.41 (33.21)     9:46.61 (33.20)    10:19.41 (32.80)    10:52.34 (32.93)
       11:25.39 (33.05)    11:58.50 (33.11)    12:31.40 (32.90)    13:04.17 (32.77)
       13:37.38 (33.21)    14:10.53 (33.15)    14:43.71 (33.18)    15:16.85 (33.14)
       15:50.10 (33.25)    16:23.37 (33.27)    16:56.54 (33.17)    17:29.21 (32.67)
       18:01.83 (32.62)
  4 Skaff, Erick              19 Hope-MI                       18:06.69  
                  30.15     1:03.15 (33.00)     1:35.98 (32.83)     2:09.41 (33.43)
        2:42.79 (33.38)     3:16.34 (33.55)     3:49.65 (33.31)     4:22.79 (33.14)
        4:55.68 (32.89)     5:28.50 (32.82)     6:01.45 (32.95)     6:34.37 (32.92)
        7:07.64 (33.27)     7:40.63 (32.99)     8:13.79 (33.16)     8:47.07 (33.28)
        9:20.44 (33.37)     9:53.96 (33.52)    10:27.43 (33.47)    11:00.74 (33.31)
       11:33.57 (32.83)    12:06.18 (32.61)    12:38.79 (32.61)    13:11.75 (32.96)
       13:44.62 (32.87)    14:17.67 (33.05)    14:51.09 (33.42)    15:23.92 (32.83)
       15:56.96 (33.04)    16:30.14 (33.18)    17:03.04 (32.90)    17:35.51 (32.47)
       18:06.69 (31.18)
  5 Parsons, Tom W            18 Albion-MI                     18:15.14  
                  29.92     1:03.06 (33.14)     1:36.56 (33.50)     2:09.42 (32.86)
        2:42.95 (33.53)     3:16.51 (33.56)     3:50.43 (33.92)     4:23.74 (33.31)
        4:56.82 (33.08)     5:29.86 (33.04)     6:02.62 (32.76)     6:36.12 (33.50)
        7:09.19 (33.07)     7:42.75 (33.56)     8:15.11 (32.36)     8:49.01 (33.90)
        9:22.75 (33.74)     9:56.17 (33.42)    10:29.68 (33.51)    11:03.13 (33.45)
       11:36.69 (33.56)    12:10.10 (33.41)    12:43.51 (33.41)    13:17.27 (33.76)
       13:51.00 (33.73)    14:25.01 (34.01)    14:58.87 (33.86)    15:31.92 (33.05)
       16:05.22 (33.30)    16:38.51 (33.29)    17:11.15 (32.64)    17:43.80 (32.65)
       18:15.14 (31.34)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Anna K          18 Albion-MI                      2:01.10  
                  28.89       59.53 (30.64)     1:30.71 (31.18)     2:01.10 (30.39)
  1 Schmall, Bethany A        21 Hope-MI                        2:01.10  
                  28.34       58.50 (30.16)     1:29.82 (31.32)     2:01.10 (31.28)
  3 Wiederhold, Lindsay G     19 Hope-MI                        2:03.17  
                  29.12     1:00.45 (31.33)     1:31.89 (31.44)     2:03.17 (31.28)
  4 Holstad, Erin E           21 Hope-MI                        2:05.89  
                  30.00     1:02.20 (32.20)     1:34.42 (32.22)     2:05.89 (31.47)
  5 Chesley, Mackenzie B      20 Albion-MI                      2:08.97  
                  30.01     1:02.81 (32.80)     1:35.83 (33.02)     2:08.97 (33.14)
  6 Boggs, Brittany           19 Albion-MI                      2:13.54  
                  29.39     1:02.99 (33.60)     1:38.12 (35.13)     2:13.54 (35.42)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Jake T              21 Hope-MI                        1:47.61  
                  25.61       53.63 (28.02)     1:21.31 (27.68)     1:47.61 (26.30)
  2 Fiorillo, Brian D         20 Albion-MI                      1:49.97  
                  25.88       54.81 (28.93)     1:23.26 (28.45)     1:49.97 (26.71)
  3 Ludema, Geoff A           22 Hope-MI                        1:50.62  
                  25.82       54.21 (28.39)     1:22.84 (28.63)     1:50.62 (27.78)
  4 Bateman, Austin J         20 Albion-MI                      1:55.11  
                  26.26       55.66 (29.40)     1:25.70 (30.04)     1:55.11 (29.41)
  5 Boersma, Nick R           22 Hope-MI                        1:59.79  
                  26.50       56.90 (30.40)     1:28.27 (31.37)     1:59.79 (31.52)
  6 Skillman, Spencer         20 Albion-MI                      2:10.95  
                  29.24     1:02.25 (33.01)     1:37.25 (35.00)     2:10.95 (33.70)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northuis, Klare J         19 Hope-MI                        1:01.88  
                  30.20     1:01.88 (31.68)                                        
  2 Cameron, Laura E          21 Hope-MI                        1:04.03  
                  30.97     1:04.03 (33.06)                                        
  3 Girard, Lauren E          19 Hope-MI                        1:08.90  
                  33.25     1:08.90 (35.65)                                        
  4 Pawelec, Lauren C         18 Albion-MI                      1:09.54  
                  33.55     1:09.54 (35.99)                                        
  5 Seward, Shannon           20 Albion-MI                      1:14.96  
                  36.23     1:14.96 (38.73)                                        
  6 Dynes, Olivia G           20 Albion-MI                      1:16.22  
                  37.45     1:16.22 (38.77)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutshall, Andrew C        21 Hope-MI                          57.42  
                  27.53       57.42 (29.89)                                        
  2 Waechter, Chris F         20 Hope-MI                          58.42  
                  28.70       58.42 (29.72)                                        
  3 Wilson, Justin            21 Albion-MI                      1:00.89  
                  29.15     1:00.89 (31.74)                                        
  4 MacLean, Duncan M         18 Hope-MI                        1:01.52  
                  30.48     1:01.52 (31.04)                                        
  5 Blair, Blake E            19 Albion-MI                      1:02.46  
                  30.43     1:02.46 (32.03)                                        
  6 Duchene, Justin K         18 Albion-MI                      1:04.89  
                  31.15     1:04.89 (33.74)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krueger, Sarah A          21 Hope-MI                        1:13.01  
                  34.30     1:13.01 (38.71)                                        
  2 Kieft, Maria E            20 Hope-MI                        1:13.49  
                  34.63     1:13.49 (38.86)                                        
  3 Pinter, Emily G           18 Albion-MI                      1:16.63  
                  35.90     1:16.63 (40.73)                                        
  4 Gras, Taryn               19 Hope-MI                        1:17.61  
                  36.44     1:17.61 (41.17)                                        
  5 Defeyter, Haley N         18 Albion-MI                      1:19.29  
                  37.67     1:19.29 (41.62)                                        
  6 Wilburn, Alli             20 Albion-MI                      1:21.47  
                  37.58     1:21.47 (43.89)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefler, Landon J          20 Albion-MI                      1:02.76  
                  29.00     1:02.76 (33.76)                                        
  2 Elhart, Gregg             21 Hope-MI                        1:04.22  
                  30.04     1:04.22 (34.18)                                        
  3 Wagner, Patrick J         21 Albion-MI                      1:06.26  
                  30.77     1:06.26 (35.49)                                        
  4 Nielson, JoeScott S       22 Hope-MI                        1:11.26  
                  33.27     1:11.26 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanraaphorst, Claire M    20 Albion-MI                      2:31.21  
                  32.03     1:10.20 (38.17)     1:51.13 (40.93)     2:31.21 (40.08)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rommel, Nathan R          19 Hope-MI                        2:03.80  
                  27.48       58.48 (31.00)     1:30.69 (32.21)     2:03.80 (33.11)
  2 Boren, Josh D             18 Albion-MI                      2:03.86  
                  27.56       59.04 (31.48)     1:31.57 (32.53)     2:03.86 (32.29)
  3 Bosworth, Garret L        19 Albion-MI                      2:11.35  
                  28.43     1:00.94 (32.51)     1:35.09 (34.15)     2:11.35 (36.26)
  4 Caccamo, Antonio G        19 Albion-MI                      2:29.47  
                  30.99     1:08.55 (37.56)     1:48.60 (40.05)     2:29.47 (40.87)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westrate, Libby K         21 Hope-MI                          24.34  
  2 Bettag, Sarah K           18 Hope-MI                          25.99  
  3 Francis, Rachel M         20 Albion-MI                        26.85  
  4 Steavenson, Laura D       19 Albion-MI                        27.46  
  5 Garwood, Paige A          19 Hope-MI                          27.93  
  6 Wittkowski, Claire A      18 Albion-MI                        29.57  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Andrew S          20 Hope-MI                          21.69  
  2 Hazekamp, Nick L          21 Hope-MI                          23.25  
  2 Bateman, Austin J         20 Albion-MI                        23.25  
  4 Wilson, Justin            21 Albion-MI                        24.31  
  5 Lelle, Austin                Albion-MI                        25.32  
  6 Trier, Michael J          19 Hope-MI                          26.46  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Kyleigh          21 Hope-MI                         234.30  
  2 Dunham, Erica             20 Hope-MI                         224.20  
  3 Sheridan, Sarah E         19 Hope-MI                         218.75  
  4 Rao, Lauren               21 Albion-MI                       179.60  
  5 Bell, Amy                 20 Albion-MI                       177.55  
 -- Eader, Elizabeth T        18 Hope-MI                        X165.80  
 -- Conrad, Cara              20 Hope-MI                        X169.85  
 -- Polet, Stephanie          18 Hope-MI                        X189.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Paul                  Albion-MI                       174.95  
  2 Kalsbeek, Jordan T        19 Hope-MI                         160.05  
  3 Bommarito, Phil           18 Albion-MI                       128.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Anna K          18 Albion-MI                        55.17  
                  26.84       55.17 (28.33)                                        
  2 Larson, Hannah E          18 Hope-MI                          55.95  
                  26.83       55.95 (29.12)                                        
  3 Schmall, Bethany A        21 Hope-MI                          57.15  
                  27.68       57.15 (29.47)                                        
  4 Francis, Rachel M         20 Albion-MI                      1:00.86  
                  28.68     1:00.86 (32.18)                                        
  5 Brigger, Ellie            18 Hope-MI                        1:01.87  
                  29.58     1:01.87 (32.29)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiorillo, Brian D         20 Albion-MI                        46.58  
                  22.38       46.58 (24.20)                                        
  2 Larson, Andrew S          20 Hope-MI                          47.97  
                  23.13       47.97 (24.84)                                        
  3 Krumm, Drew B             20 Hope-MI                          52.45  
                  25.13       52.45 (27.32)                                        
  4 Wilson, Justin            21 Albion-MI                        52.93  
                  25.27       52.93 (27.66)                                        
  5 Hatfield, Taylor R        19 Hope-MI                          53.66  
                  25.76       53.66 (27.90)                                        
  6 Lelle, Austin                Albion-MI                        58.65  
                  28.47       58.65 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kieft, Maria E            20 Hope-MI                        2:19.13  
                  32.10     1:06.60 (34.50)     1:42.80 (36.20)     2:19.13 (36.33)
  2 Girard, Lauren E          19 Hope-MI                        2:28.55  
                  35.41     1:13.28 (37.87)     1:50.95 (37.67)     2:28.55 (37.60)
  3 Bowers, Kara              19 Albion-MI                      2:34.69  
                  37.21     1:16.18 (38.97)     1:55.49 (39.31)     2:34.69 (39.20)
  4 Vanraaphorst, Claire M    20 Albion-MI                      2:36.71  
                  36.45     1:16.70 (40.25)     1:58.21 (41.51)     2:36.71 (38.50)
  5 Dynes, Olivia G           20 Albion-MI                      2:46.51  
                  41.35     1:23.26 (41.91)     2:05.44 (42.18)     2:46.51 (41.07)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazekamp, Nick L          21 Hope-MI                        2:04.81  
                  29.11     1:00.87 (31.76)     1:33.07 (32.20)     2:04.81 (31.74)
  2 Parsons, Tom W            18 Albion-MI                      2:09.43  
                  29.91     1:03.09 (33.18)     1:36.78 (33.69)     2:09.43 (32.65)
  3 Boren, Josh D             18 Albion-MI                      2:14.03  
                  32.37     1:06.90 (34.53)     1:41.69 (34.79)     2:14.03 (32.34)
  4 Duchene, Justin K         18 Albion-MI                      2:22.43  
                  33.30     1:09.12 (35.82)     1:46.65 (37.53)     2:22.43 (35.78)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Jorgie M          18 Hope-MI                        2:33.75  
                  35.19     1:14.50 (39.31)     1:54.60 (40.10)     2:33.75 (39.15)
  2 Wittkowski, Claire A      18 Albion-MI                      2:47.17  
                  37.49     1:19.72 (42.23)     2:03.23 (43.51)     2:47.17 (43.94)
  3 Gras, Taryn               19 Hope-MI                        2:47.32  
                  37.52     1:20.18 (42.66)     2:04.77 (44.59)     2:47.32 (42.55)
  4 Defeyter, Haley N         18 Albion-MI                      2:47.81  
                  38.45     1:21.83 (43.38)     2:05.48 (43.65)     2:47.81 (42.33)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alexander A      20 Hope-MI                        2:19.53  
                  32.13     1:08.38 (36.25)     1:43.99 (35.61)     2:19.53 (35.54)
  2 Bosworth, Garret L        19 Albion-MI                      2:22.64  
                  31.85     1:08.45 (36.60)     1:45.84 (37.39)     2:22.64 (36.80)
  3 Cutshall, Andrew C        21 Hope-MI                        2:27.01  
                  33.49     1:10.89 (37.40)     1:49.65 (38.76)     2:27.01 (37.36)
  4 Wagner, Patrick J         21 Albion-MI                      2:28.64  
                  33.36     1:11.77 (38.41)     1:49.86 (38.09)     2:28.64 (38.78)
  5 Nielson, JoeScott S       22 Hope-MI                        2:31.77  
                  35.62     1:14.63 (39.01)     1:52.99 (38.36)     2:31.77 (38.78)
  6 Collins, Brad             21 Albion-MI                      2:38.37  
                  34.52     1:14.68 (40.16)     1:56.71 (42.03)     2:38.37 (41.66)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Kaleigh A         18 Hope-MI                        5:29.21  
                  30.09     1:02.35 (32.26)     1:35.06 (32.71)     2:08.29 (33.23)
        2:41.43 (33.14)     3:15.02 (33.59)     3:48.75 (33.73)     4:22.56 (33.81)
        4:56.07 (33.51)     5:29.21 (33.14)                                        
  2 Steavenson, Laura D       19 Albion-MI                      5:33.94  
                  30.71     1:04.21 (33.50)     1:38.17 (33.96)     2:11.86 (33.69)
        2:45.41 (33.55)     3:18.87 (33.46)     3:52.41 (33.54)     4:26.17 (33.76)
        5:00.15 (33.98)     5:33.94 (33.79)                                        
  3 Burgess, Luisa K          19 Hope-MI                        5:39.76  
                  30.44     1:04.03 (33.59)     1:38.08 (34.05)     2:12.25 (34.17)
        2:46.28 (34.03)     3:20.21 (33.93)     3:54.64 (34.43)     4:29.74 (35.10)
        5:05.06 (35.32)     5:39.76 (34.70)                                        
  4 Black, Amanda C           21 Hope-MI                        5:42.55  
                  31.47     1:05.21 (33.74)     1:39.71 (34.50)     2:14.40 (34.69)
        2:49.19 (34.79)     3:24.90 (35.71)     3:59.32 (34.42)     4:34.22 (34.90)
        5:08.82 (34.60)     5:42.55 (33.73)                                        
  5 Haadsma, Tess E           21 Albion-MI                      5:55.52  
                  32.79     1:08.08 (35.29)     1:43.86 (35.78)     2:19.43 (35.57)
        2:55.64 (36.21)     3:32.11 (36.47)     4:07.80 (35.69)     4:44.10 (36.30)
        5:19.98 (35.88)     5:55.52 (35.54)                                        
  6 Kettle, Lauren            19 Albion-MI                      6:25.83  
                  34.72     1:12.50 (37.78)     1:51.67 (39.17)     2:31.45 (39.78)
        3:10.99 (39.54)     3:50.26 (39.27)     4:29.71 (39.45)     5:08.98 (39.27)
        5:48.23 (39.25)     6:25.83 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waechter, Chris F         20 Hope-MI                        5:04.50  
                  27.53       57.89 (30.36)     1:28.66 (30.77)     1:59.64 (30.98)
        2:30.82 (31.18)     3:01.98 (31.16)     3:33.36 (31.38)     4:04.43 (31.07)
        4:35.21 (30.78)     5:04.50 (29.29)                                        
  2 MacLean, Duncan M         18 Hope-MI                        5:04.89  
                  27.33       57.35 (30.02)     1:28.03 (30.68)     1:58.99 (30.96)
        2:30.26 (31.27)     3:01.45 (31.19)     3:32.84 (31.39)     4:04.05 (31.21)
        4:35.25 (31.20)     5:04.89 (29.64)                                        
  3 Blair, Blake E            19 Albion-MI                      5:08.06  
                  27.36       57.18 (29.82)     1:27.84 (30.66)     1:59.06 (31.22)
        2:30.62 (31.56)     3:01.97 (31.35)     3:34.18 (32.21)     4:05.58 (31.40)
        4:37.11 (31.53)     5:08.06 (30.95)                                        
  4 Schmidt, William A        21 Albion-MI                      5:24.48  
                  28.25       59.68 (31.43)     1:32.41 (32.73)     2:05.66 (33.25)
        2:38.44 (32.78)     3:12.25 (33.81)     3:45.67 (33.42)     4:19.38 (33.71)
        4:52.75 (33.37)     5:24.48 (31.73)                                        
  5 Vanportfliet, Troy J      18 Hope-MI                        5:25.99  
                  28.87     1:00.69 (31.82)     1:33.84 (33.15)     2:07.45 (33.61)
        2:40.53 (33.08)     3:14.58 (34.05)     3:48.13 (33.55)     4:21.39 (33.26)
        4:54.50 (33.11)     5:25.99 (31.49)                                        
  6 Skillman, Spencer         20 Albion-MI                      6:07.68  
                  30.27     1:03.93 (33.66)     1:39.46 (35.53)     2:14.66 (35.20)
        2:50.77 (36.11)     3:30.33 (39.56)     4:09.44 (39.11)     4:49.92 (40.48)
        5:29.17 (39.25)     6:07.68 (38.51)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okorn, Julie P            21 Albion-MI                      1:01.39  
                  28.90     1:01.39 (32.49)                                        
  2 Reinbrecht, Tatiana L     18 Hope-MI                        1:06.16  
                  30.91     1:06.16 (35.25)                                        
  3 Weber, Emily K            19 Hope-MI                        1:06.80  
                  30.98     1:06.80 (35.82)                                        
  4 Pawelec, Lauren C         18 Albion-MI                      1:10.41  
                  31.57     1:10.41 (38.84)                                        
  5 Seward, Shannon           20 Albion-MI                      1:17.44  
                  34.47     1:17.44 (42.97)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Will A          19 Hope-MI                          53.24  
                  24.77       53.24 (28.47)                                        
  2 Lefler, Landon J          20 Albion-MI                        56.99  
                  26.60       56.99 (30.39)                                        
  3 Zita, Jeff                18 Hope-MI                          57.13  
                  26.84       57.13 (30.29)                                        
  3 Melpolder, Brad           20 Albion-MI                        57.13  
                  26.69       57.13 (30.44)                                        
  5 Ludema, Geoff A           22 Hope-MI                          58.76  
                  27.53       58.76 (31.23)                                        
  6 Caccamo, Antonio G        19 Albion-MI                      1:05.19  
                  28.73     1:05.19 (36.46)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Kyleigh          21 Hope-MI                         267.70  
  2 Sheridan, Sarah E         19 Hope-MI                         226.36  
  3 Bell, Amy                 20 Albion-MI                       205.45  
  4 Dunham, Erica             20 Hope-MI                         188.90  
 -- Conrad, Cara              20 Hope-MI                        X166.30  
 -- Eader, Elizabeth T        18 Hope-MI                        X169.90  
 -- Rao, Lauren               21 Albion-MI                           DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalsbeek, Jordan T        19 Hope-MI                         154.10  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Anna K          18 Albion-MI                      2:17.86  
                  30.43     1:05.44 (35.01)     1:47.35 (41.91)     2:17.86 (30.51)
  2 Northuis, Klare J         19 Hope-MI                        2:18.80  
                  29.92     1:04.54 (34.62)     1:46.95 (42.41)     2:18.80 (31.85)
  3 Pinter, Emily G           18 Albion-MI                      2:30.97  
                  34.08     1:14.91 (40.83)     1:55.40 (40.49)     2:30.97 (35.57)
 -- Watson, Jorgie M          18 Hope-MI                       X2:23.19  
                  32.02     1:10.68 (38.66)     1:49.40 (38.72)     2:23.19 (33.79)
 -- Krueger, Sarah A          21 Hope-MI                       X2:25.39  
                  30.81     1:09.48 (38.67)     1:51.75 (42.27)     2:25.39 (33.64)
 -- Defeyter, Haley N         18 Albion-MI                     X2:28.15  
                  33.20     1:12.04 (38.84)     1:55.01 (42.97)     2:28.15 (33.14)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boren, Josh D             18 Albion-MI                      2:05.45  
                  26.88       59.05 (32.17)     1:37.63 (38.58)     2:05.45 (27.82)
  2 Lefler, Landon J          20 Albion-MI                      2:08.43  
                  27.23     1:02.93 (35.70)     1:38.63 (35.70)     2:08.43 (29.80)
  3 Perkins, Alexander A      20 Hope-MI                        2:08.74  
                  27.41     1:00.86 (33.45)     1:37.04 (36.18)     2:08.74 (31.70)
  4 Melpolder, Brad           20 Albion-MI                      2:12.08  
                  27.63     1:02.10 (34.47)     1:42.62 (40.52)     2:12.08 (29.46)
 -- Rommel, Nathan R          19 Hope-MI                       X2:10.66  
                  27.31     1:01.86 (34.55)     1:40.02 (38.16)     2:10.66 (30.64)
 -- Sall, Micah               18 Hope-MI                       X2:12.74  
                  28.84     1:06.31 (37.47)   2:12.74 (1:06.43)                    
 
Event 31  Mixed 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bosworth, Garret L        19 Albion-MI                     X4:27.95  
                  28.05     1:00.14 (32.09)     1:36.14 (36.00)     2:10.51 (34.37)
        2:50.19 (39.68)     3:27.86 (37.67)     3:59.03 (31.17)     4:27.95 (28.92)
 -- Elhart, Gregg             21 Hope-MI                       X4:45.62  
                  29.89     1:03.68 (33.79)     1:40.97 (37.29)     2:17.95 (36.98)
        2:57.53 (39.58)     3:37.80 (40.27)     4:12.34 (34.54)     4:45.62 (33.28)
 -- Ludema, Grant A           20 Hope-MI                       X4:46.28  
                  32.85     1:11.39 (38.54)     1:47.27 (35.88)     2:23.24 (35.97)
        3:04.76 (41.52)     3:45.24 (40.48)     4:16.41 (31.17)     4:46.28 (29.87)
 -- Okorn, Julie P            21 Albion-MI                     X4:47.31  
                  30.32     1:04.10 (33.78)     1:41.14 (37.04)     2:17.77 (36.63)
        3:00.79 (43.02)     3:43.98 (43.19)     4:16.86 (32.88)     4:47.31 (30.45)
 -- Wiederhold, Lindsay G     19 Hope-MI                       X4:52.77  
                  31.47     1:06.88 (35.41)     1:45.76 (38.88)     2:22.80 (37.04)
        3:04.93 (42.13)     3:47.51 (42.58)     4:21.41 (33.90)     4:52.77 (31.36)
 -- Holstad, Erin E           21 Hope-MI                       X4:52.84  
                  31.54     1:07.01 (35.47)     1:45.86 (38.85)     2:23.78 (37.92)
        3:05.44 (41.66)     3:47.02 (41.58)     4:21.34 (34.32)     4:52.84 (31.50)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        1:45.13  
     1) Burgess, Luisa K 19             2) Northuis, Klare J 19           
     3) Weber, Emily K 19               4) Cotterall, Ginny 19            
                  26.91       52.29 (25.38)     1:18.66 (26.37)     1:45.13 (26.47)
  1 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      1:45.13  
     1) Chesley, Mackenzie B 20         2) Wilburn, Alli 20               
     3) Pawelec, Lauren C 18            4) Francis, Rachel M 20           
                  26.53       52.53 (26.00)     1:18.57 (26.04)     1:45.13 (26.56)
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        1:46.23  
     1) Cameron, Laura E 21             2) Black, Amanda C 21             
     3) Krueger, Sarah A 21             4) Westrate, Libby K 21           
                  27.18       55.05 (27.87)     1:22.36 (27.31)     1:46.23 (23.87)
  4 Hope College-MI  'C'                                       x1:51.09  
     1) Kieft, Maria E 20               2) Brigger, Ellie 18              
     3) Mullen, Kaleigh A 18            4) Garwood, Paige A 19            
                  27.53       56.19 (28.66)     1:22.93 (26.74)     1:51.09 (28.16)
  5 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      1:51.30  
     1) Bowers, Kara 19                 2) Seward, Shannon 20             
     3) Boggs, Brittany 19              4) Steavenson, Laura D 19         
                  27.85       55.96 (28.11)     1:24.11 (28.15)     1:51.30 (27.19)
  6 Albion College-MI  'C'                                     x1:59.02  
     1) Kettle, Lauren 19               2) Haadsma, Tess E 21             
     3) Wittkowski, Claire A 18         4) Pinter, Emily G 18             
                  31.54     1:01.79 (30.25)     1:30.73 (28.94)     1:59.02 (28.29)
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        1:27.22  
     1) Greenlee, Will A 19             2) Hunt, Jake T 21                
     3) Billinghurst, Trevor 18         4) Larson, Andrew S 20            
                  22.02       44.04 (22.02)     1:06.23 (22.19)     1:27.22 (20.99)
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      1:29.96  
     1) Fiorillo, Brian D 20            2) Bateman, Austin J 20           
     3) Wilson, Justin 21               4) Parsons, Tom W 18              
                  21.05       43.50 (22.45)     1:07.28 (23.78)     1:29.96 (22.68)
  3 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        1:32.11  
     1) Grabijas, Josh P 21             2) Hazekamp, Nick L 21            
     3) Ludema, Geoff A 22              4) Boersma, Nick R 22             
                  23.76       45.88 (22.12)     1:08.86 (22.98)     1:32.11 (23.25)
  4 Hope College-MI  'C'                                       x1:38.37  
     1) Gallmeyer, Sam J 18             2) Hatfield, Taylor R 19          
     3) Sall, Micah 18                  4) Trier, Michael J 19            
                  23.94                             1:12.79 ( )     1:38.37 (25.58)
  5 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      1:40.33  
     1) Blair, Blake E 19               2) Caccamo, Antonio G 19          
     3) Wagner, Patrick J 21            4) Duchene, Justin K 18           
                  25.05       50.84 (25.79)     1:16.41 (25.57)     1:40.33 (23.92)
  6 Albion College-MI  'C'                                     x1:44.82  
     1) Lelle, Austin                   2) Skillman, Spencer 20           
     3) Schmidt, William A 21           4) Collins, Brad 21               
                  25.93       53.39 (27.46)     1:19.91 (26.52)     1:44.82 (24.91)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. Hope College                        177   2. Albion College                      108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Hope College                        168   2. Albion College                      115