Date Teams Event Results Links
 
February
Sat. 14 Wis.-Oshkosh   8
Sat. 21 Cornerstone   9
 
March
Thu. 5 Spring Arbor   8
Sat. 7 Albion    
Sun. 8 Albion Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 9
Tue. 10 Heidelberg Chaplin Park; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 1
Thu. 12 Albion Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 1
Sat. 21 Ohio Wesleyan   9
Thu. 26 Alma *   7
Sat. 28 Calvin *   6
Sun. 29 Augustana (IL)   8
 
April
Wed. 1 Albion *   2
Sat. 4 Kalamazoo *   9
Sun. 12 St. Francis (Ind.)   8
Wed. 15 Albion *   1
Tue. 21 Albion *   2
 
September
Thu. 10 Trine   6
Sat. 12 Albion   4
Fri. 25 Albion Saint Louis, Mo.  
 
February
Sat. 6 Cornerstone   9
Wed. 10 Lawrence Tech   6
Sat. 13 Wittenberg   4
Sun. 21 Elmhurst   7
 
March
Wed. 2 Spring Arbor   7
Mon. 7 Baldwin Wallace Hilton Head, South Carolina 9
Wed. 9 Arcadia Hilton Head Island, S.C. 3
Fri. 11 Berry College Evian Park Tennis Center 7
  Hilton Head Invitational
Sat. 19 Albion   1
Sun. 20 Albion    
 
April
Sat. 2 Albion *   1
Sat. 9 Adrian *   7
Wed. 13 Albion *   0
Sun. 17 Olivet *   1
Tue. 19 Hope *   7
Fri. 22 Trine *   3
Sun. 24 Albion    
Wed. 27 Albion *   0
 
September
Fri. 16 Albion    
Sat. 17 Albion    
Wed. 21 Albion   0
 
February
Sat. 11 Wittenberg   9
  Greenville   5
Sat. 18 Otterbein   4
Wed. 22 Concordia (Mich.)   2
Tue. 28 Spring Arbor   9
 
March
Sun. 5 Heidelberg Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2
Tue. 7 Wilkes Hilton Head Island, S.C. 9
Thu. 9 Ohio Northern Hilton Head Island, S.C. 9
Sat. 18 Albion Knollwood Country Club; South Bend, Ind. 1
Sun. 19 Albion   0
 
April
Sat. 1 Adrian *   9
Wed. 5 Trine *   6
Sat. 8 Albion *   9
Tue. 11 Alma *   5
Fri. 14 Albion *   0
Wed. 19 Albion *   0
Sat. 22 Albion *   0
 
September
Fri. 29 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sat. 30 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich.  
 
October
Sun. 1 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich.  
 
January
Sat. 27 Holy Cross College    
 
February
Sat. 3 Alma    
Sat. 10 Huntington    
  Ohio Northern    
Sat. 17 Greenville    
Sat. 24 Albion    
Sun. 25 Heidelberg    
Wed. 28 Spring Arbor    
 
March
Tue. 27 Lawrence Tech    
Fri. 30 Albion *    
 
April
Wed. 4 Albion *    
Fri. 6 Olivet *    
Tue. 10 Albion *    
Sat. 14 Hope *    
Wed. 18 Calvin *    
Sat. 21 Kalamazoo *    
* Conference
Bold team: Home event