Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 04:42 PM
                           MIAA Jamboree - 4/12/2014                           
                                 Bahlke Field                                  
                            Alma College, Alma, MI                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                         35:45.55   21   
  2 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                38:23.37   38:10.76   20   
  3 Mulder, Jessica              Calvin                         38:51.38   19   
  4 Strohbehn, Lauren            Calvin                         39:02.43   18   
  5 Sall, Anna                   Alma                           39:46.33   17   
  6 Black, Kaila                 Alma                           40:57.66   16   
  7 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                        x41:30.74  
  8 Bothe, Christin              Hope                           41:36.85   15   
  9 Derocher, Rachel             Albion                         42:18.26   14   
 10 Vermeulen, Anneri            Calvin                        x42:49.79  
 11 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                           43:44.16   13   
 12 Kelly, Laura                 Albion                         44:17.65   12   
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spitzer, Philip              Calvin                         31:50.70   21   
  2 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                         31:54.65   20   
  3 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                           32:44.81   19   
  4 Plantinga, Matthew           Calvin                         33:07.10   18   
  5 Morris, Talon                Alma                           33:16.94   17   
  6 Maddox, Kendall              Albion                         33:28.68   16   
  7 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                           34:07.11   15   
  8 Malcolm, Daniel              Adrian                         34:21.74   14   
  9 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin                        x34:22.31  
 10 Davis, Erik                  Albion                         34:35.31   13   
 11 Rolain, Matthew              Hope                           34:50.81   12   
 12 Snider, Drew                 Albion                         35:00.85   11   
 13 Potts, Landon                Calvin                        x35:16.84  
 14 Cardy, Mark                  Albion                        x35:45.14  
 15 Sheridan, Nicholas           Adrian                         36:03.56   10   
 16 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                           36:10.30    9   
 17 Kammeraad, Josh              Hope                37:00.36  x36:24.06  
 18 Gray, Jay                    Adrian                         37:32.36    8   
 19 Scripter, Scott              Alma                           41:47.48    7   
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penning, Kimby               Calvin              11:29.55   11:20.84   21   
  2 Godley, Misty                Alma                11:52.59   11:22.10   20   
  3 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin              11:31.15   11:25.07   19   
  4 McGahan, Paige               Calvin              11:25.38   11:34.10   18   
  5 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                         11:52.71   17   
  6 Brink, Kristen               Calvin              12:36.93  x12:01.31  
  7 Schultz, Hayley              Hope                12:04.32   12:01.61   16   
  8 Stock, Julia                 Hope                11:49.44   12:13.64   15   
  9 Wickens, Megan               Albion                         12:42.44   14   
 10 Leikert, Anna                Hope                12:49.00   12:45.66   13   
 11 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                         12:51.11   12   
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                         13:18.26   11   
 13 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                13:51.10  x13:39.42  
 14 Campbell, Caitlyn            Hope                14:15.58  x13:46.16  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Paul                  Albion               9:32.06    9:15.83   21   
  2 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin               9:40.13    9:29.62   20   
  3 Clinton, Mitch               Albion               9:49.01    9:33.68   19   
  4 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                          9:42.11   18   
  5 Otte, Andre                  Calvin               9:59.77    9:48.33   17   
  6 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                 9:49.74    9:53.01   16   
  7 Brinks, Tyler                Hope                 9:49.17    9:55.06   15   
  8 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet               9:45.00   10:01.68   14   
  9 Waite, Nathan                Adrian              10:17.08   10:01.82   13   
 10 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                10:02.45   10:07.21   12   
 11 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian              10:45.16   10:24.46   11   
 12 Henderson, Duncan            Calvin                        x10:32.58  
 13 Hughes, Matthew              Hope                10:45.77   10:33.65   10   
 14 Comiska, David               Adrian              11:06.96   10:43.61    9   
 15 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                11:43.89   10:52.46    8   
 16 Wylie, Jon                   Albion              11:13.89   11:11.44    7   
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         51.47      49.66   42   
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Bennett, Stephanie             
     3) Steblay, Maria                  4) Sybesma, Amy                   
  2 Hope  'A'                                           51.23      49.82   36   
     1) White, Catherine                2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) Afton, Katherine                4) Pearson, Jane                  
  3 Adrian  'A'                                         50.68      49.94   30   
     1) Ladd, Elizabeth                 2) Dolphin, Rachel                
     3) Modes, Natalie                  4) Brown, Jazmine                 
  4 Alma  'A'                                           52.24      50.60   24   
     1) Halm, Ashley                    2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Chambers, Mary                 
  5 Albion  'A'                                         52.90      52.64   18   
     1) Norwood, Stephanie              2) Morrison, Angela               
     3) DeBerardino, Maryrose           4) Peterson, Maicey               
  6 Olivet  'A'                                                    53.59   12   
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
     3) Hoffman, Danielle               4) Reed, Courtney                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         49.04      42.83   42   
     1) Evans, Cole                     2) Holstege, Erik                 
     3) Karr, Alex                      4) Brouwer, Joel                  
  2 Hope  'A'                                           43.30      42.92   36   
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Richards, Bryce                
     3) Pelyhes, Matthew                4) Marois, Boone                  
  3 Albion  'A'                                         43.31      42.94   30   
     1) Ware, Justin                    2) Mckoy, Mikal                   
     3) Bertoia, Nicholas               4) Meredith, Justin               
  4 Trine  'A'                                                     43.04   24   
     1) Daniel, John                    2) Bourdo, Tyler                  
     3) Smoker, Nate                    4) Fimreite, Luke                 
  5 Alma  'A'                                           44.54      43.77   18   
     1) Bricker, Jon                    2) Paron, Thomas                  
     3) Fox, Nicholas                   4) Smith, Rhyan                   
  6 Olivet  'A'                                                    44.79   12   
     1) Grimes, Kyle                    2) Tatum, Travon                  
     3) Arras, Grant                    4) Union, Jordan                  
  7 Adrian  'A'                                         44.75      50.65    6   
     1) Nolan Jr., Archie               2) Campbell, Scott                
     3) Hotchkiss, Matthew              4) Earl, Daizon                   
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Alexandra            Calvin               5:32.77    5:24.00   12   
  2 Peterson, Jenna              Adrian               5:44.45    5:31.55   10   
  3 Mangiapane, Melanie          Adrian               5:38.99    5:45.34    9   
  4 Retzer, Alana                Albion               5:57.33    5:49.98    8   
  5 Hinkley, Courtney            Adrian               5:48.55    5:52.31    7   
  6 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet               6:09.77    5:56.57    6   
  7 Buchholz, Camila             Alma                            5:56.66    5   
  8 Iloncai, Alissa              Olivet               6:13.81    5:58.51    4   
  9 Hogenkamp, Kelli             Trine                6:07.00    6:01.99    3   
 10 Likens, Sarah                Albion               6:41.20    6:24.17    2   
 11 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               6:45.98    6:25.29    1   
 12 Lefere, Mary                 Trine                6:52.00   x7:06.10  
Section  2  
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 4:37.98    4:36.42   21   
  2 King, Trisha                 Trine                4:40.00    4:41.03   20   
  3 Shaw, Jessica                Albion               4:51.49    4:43.25   19   
  4 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin               4:59.82    4:43.95   18   
  5 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin               4:55.00    4:44.93   17   
  6 Campbell, Casey              Hope                 4:48.92    4:47.27   16   
  7 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                 5:01.26    4:57.90   15   
  8 Giles, Kara                  Alma                 5:13.30    5:01.61   14   
  9 Carty, Payton                Hope                 5:17.59   x5:10.67  
 10 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                 5:23.91    5:14.87   13   
 11 Ortiz, Kelsey                Trine                5:29.00    5:31.19   11   
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                 4:26.77    4:12.42   13   
  2 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                          4:17.57   11   
  3 Baker, Bradley               Albion               4:36.70    4:26.07    8   
  4 Clark, Charles               Alma                            4:32.00    7   
  5 Stout, Devon                 Trine                           4:32.67    6   
  6 Hollenbeck, Lex              Alma                            4:35.56    5   
  7 Howland, Peter               Trine                4:41.16    4:37.33    4   
  8 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                 4:42.64   x4:51.85  
Section  2  
  1 Rogers, James                Hope                 3:56.70    3:56.91   21   
  2 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion               4:01.46    3:58.97   20   
  3 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin               4:06.73    4:01.10   19   
  4 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               4:04.91    4:01.63   18   
  5 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin               4:05.72    4:02.98   17   
  6 Strite, Don                  Albion               4:20.85    4:03.58   16   
  7 Oram, Matt                   Calvin               4:10.80    4:07.01   15   
  8 Woznick, Andrew              Calvin               4:05.12   x4:07.03  
  9 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                 4:15.87    4:09.92   14   
 10 Salomon, Nicholas            Hope                 4:19.23    4:17.25   12   
 11 Mast, Aaron                  Trine                4:24.00    4:22.35   10   
 12 Plagens, Conner              Olivet               4:19.50    4:25.65    9   
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                              16.34   17   
  2 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                            17.90   13   
  3 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                  19.60      18.92   11.50
  4 Chan, Matt                   Albion                 19.37      19.22   10   
  5 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                              22.31    9   
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 15.37      15.14   21   
  2 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 15.98      15.92   20   
  3 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                   16.20      15.94   19   
  4 Whitman, Ross                Hope                   16.26      16.32   18   
  5 Dolfin, David                Hope                   16.87      16.52   16   
  6 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 18.34      16.90   15   
  7 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                   17.26      17.08   14   
  8 Bender, Brodie               Trine                  18.22      18.92   11.50
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                 17.42      16.34   17   
  2 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   17.79      17.27   13   
  3 Clark, Katie                 Albion                            17.57   11   
  4 Flury, Alissa                Adrian                 18.46      18.06   10   
  5 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                 19.09     x18.50  
  6 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                   19.66      18.71    9   
  7 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 19.04      18.98    8   
  8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                              19.91    7   
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 15.59      15.24   21   
  2 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                 17.20      15.73   20   
  3 Van Eck, Bethany             Calvin                 16.06      15.97   19   
  4 Smith, Takiyah               Adrian                 16.57      16.21   18   
  5 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   15.97      16.44   16   
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   16.66      16.54   15   
  7 Peterson, Maicey             Albion                 16.65      16.57   14   
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   16.99      17.46   12   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salzman, Niki                Trine                1:07.00    1:04.94   13   
  2 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin               1:06.02    1:05.00   12   
  3 DeBerardino, Maryrose        Albion               1:05.61    1:05.15   11   
  4 Connolly, Grace              Trine                1:07.00    1:05.43   10   
  5 Hairston Moore, Maya         Olivet               1:07.42    1:07.95    9   
  6 Bodell, Reighann             Olivet                          1:09.05    8   
Section  2  
  1 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                   57.98      58.00   21   
  2 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   59.79      59.48   20   
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                 1:01.38      59.67   19   
  4 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                 1:01.63    1:00.76   18   
  5 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                 1:01.79    1:01.85   17   
  6 Huizingh, Lora               Calvin               1:03.97    1:03.49   16   
  7 Hayden, Morgan               Calvin               1:04.00    1:03.95   15   
  8 Washington, Holis            Albion               1:04.28    1:04.06   14   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Earl, Daizon                 Adrian                 55.72      52.76   10   
  2 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                 54.14     x53.65  
  3 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                 55.24     x54.21  
  4 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                   54.39      54.53    6   
  5 Mitchell, Courtney           Trine                             55.07    5   
  6 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 54.07      56.06    4   
  7 Tran, Mike                   Olivet               1:01.54    1:01.00    3   
Section  2  
  1 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                   52.90      51.61   17   
  2 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                 54.04      51.83   15   
  3 Everly, Jacob                Hope                   53.23      52.13   13   
  4 Watson, Ryan                 Albion                 52.75      52.25   12   
  5 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                   53.64      52.57   11   
  6 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                 53.57     x53.04  
  7 Hoffman, Knute               Alma                   53.79      53.74    8   
  8 Medina, Richard              Hope                   53.57     x54.34  
Section  3  
  1 Hairston, Blake              Adrian                 51.02      49.91   21   
  2 DeGroot, Blake               Calvin                 51.48      50.24   20   
  3 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                  51.70      51.09   19   
  4 McCollum, Brant              Albion                 52.29      51.49   18   
  5 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                 51.98      51.62   16   
  6 Braun, Kyle                  Albion                 52.19      51.84   14   
  7 Leopold, Jacob               Trine                  52.61      52.80    9   
  8 Pelyhes, Matthew             Hope                   52.68      54.05    7   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                              13.16   17   
  2 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                              14.61    8   
  3 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                              15.24    7   
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 13.99      13.57   16   
  2 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                 13.97      13.71   15   
  3 Norwood, Stephanie           Albion                 13.90      13.91   13   
  4 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                            13.93   12   
  5 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 13.85      13.97   11   
  6 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                   14.44     x14.35  
  7 Stegman, Marissa             Albion                 15.31      15.25    6   
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 12.89      12.82   21   
  2 Dolphin, Rachel              Adrian                 13.41      13.05   20   
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                 13.27      13.07   19   
  4 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 13.16      13.13   18   
  5 White, Catherine             Hope                   13.59      13.75   14   
  6 Kelley, Allison              Calvin                 13.84     x13.82  
  7 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                   13.74      14.01   10   
  8 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                   13.79      14.34    9   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                             11.16   19   
  2 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                             11.67   10.50
  3 Beery, Brandon               Trine                             12.63    3   
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                 12.42      11.78    6.50
  1 Union, Jordan                Olivet                 12.40      11.78    6.50
  3 Walt, Thomas                 Calvin                 12.40     x11.94  
  4 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                   13.30     x13.05  
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 11.84      11.43   17   
  2 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 11.85      11.57   13   
  3 Nolan Jr., Archie            Adrian                 11.88      11.66   12   
  4 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   11.95      11.68    9   
  5 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                 11.91      11.69    8   
  6 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                 11.89      12.04    5   
  7 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   12.24      12.10    4   
Section  4     Wind: -0.6
  1 Meredith, Justin             Albion                 10.92      10.92   21   
  2 Marois, Boone                Hope                   11.13      11.13   20   
  3 Richards, Bryce              Hope                   11.52      11.37   18   
  4 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                 11.66      11.44   16   
  5 Ware, Justin                 Albion                 11.47      11.46   15   
  6 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   11.67      11.48   14   
  7 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                   11.65      11.67   10.50
  8 Washington, Luke             Hope                   11.83     x11.84  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steuwe, Erica                Adrian                          2:37.65   12   
  2 Black, Kaila                 Alma                            2:46.24    9   
  3 Retzer, Alana                Albion               2:58.86    2:55.57    7   
  4 Buchholz, Camila             Alma                            2:56.02    6   
  5 Hogenkamp, Kelli             Trine                2:55.00    2:57.59    5   
  6 Iloncai, Alissa              Olivet               2:52.56    2:58.65    4   
  7 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                          3:09.15    3   
  8 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               3:12.42    3:13.73    2   
  9 Likens, Sarah                Albion                          3:19.79    1   
 10 Lefere, Mary                 Trine                3:28.00   x3:26.52  
Section  2  
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 2:15.74    2:16.22   21   
  2 King, Trisha                 Trine                2:15.00    2:16.99   20   
  3 Ropski, Emma                 Hope                 2:20.33    2:19.11   19   
  4 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:21.19    2:21.64   18   
  5 Hencsie, Theresa             Albion               2:26.66    2:22.57   17   
  6 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin               2:50.37    2:24.51   16   
  7 Hermann, Jessie              Hope                 2:28.57    2:25.12   15   
  8 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin               2:25.84    2:25.59   14   
  9 Dort, Amanda                 Hope                 2:37.14   x2:27.03  
 10 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                 2:24.17   x2:31.48  
 11 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                 2:40.45    2:32.36   13   
 12 Mangiapane, Melanie          Adrian               2:42.58    2:44.70   11   
 13 Ortiz, Kelsey                Trine                2:41.00    2:45.81   10   
 14 Bork, Paige                  Adrian               2:48.58    2:47.20    8   
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Swartz, Mason                Calvin               2:10.89    2:02.03   15   
  2 Gater, Kyle                  Trine                2:10.00    2:02.63   13   
  3 Hollenbeck, Lex              Alma                 2:09.21    2:06.93   11   
  4 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                            2:07.28   10   
  5 Baker, Bradley               Albion               2:10.98    2:11.80    9   
  6 Mast, Aaron                  Trine                2:11.00    2:14.28    8   
  7 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                            2:15.26    7   
  8 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                 2:11.00   x2:25.74  
Section  2  
  1 Simon, Tim                   Hope                 1:57.60    1:56.96   21   
  2 Jones, Cameron               Hope                 1:54.64    1:57.26   20   
  3 Litwiller, Noah              Hope                 1:59.41    1:57.73   19   
  4 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin               2:01.04    1:57.92   18   
  5 Howard, Colin                Albion               1:57.95    1:58.08   17   
  6 Webb, Matthew                Hope                 1:59.96   x1:58.56  
  7 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                 2:00.15   x1:59.27  
  8 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                 2:06.06   x2:00.25  
  9 Strite, Don                  Albion               1:57.52    2:00.44   16   
 10 Britten, Tyler               Olivet               2:01.90    2:02.41   14   
 11 Oram, Matt                   Calvin               2:06.98    2:03.11   12   
 12 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin               1:59.59   x2:03.65  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flury, Alissa                Adrian                          1:12.06   12   
  2 Ladd, Elizabeth              Adrian                          1:14.55   10   
  3 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                            1:17.22    9   
Section  2  
  1 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                 1:14.31    1:09.72   16   
  2 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin               1:13.54   x1:09.87  
  3 Smith, Takiyah               Adrian                          1:10.48   13   
  4 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion               1:13.68    1:13.84   11   
  5 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                          1:18.48    8   
  6 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                 1:24.61    1:20.21    7   
Section  3  
  1 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin               1:06.58    1:05.69   21   
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin               1:09.20    1:07.61   20   
  3 Pearson, Jane                Hope                 1:06.22    1:08.17   19   
  4 Banning, Hilary              Calvin               1:10.62    1:08.51   18   
  5 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin               1:11.62   x1:08.69  
  6 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet               1:09.83    1:09.50   17   
  7 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                 1:09.86    1:09.82   15   
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                 1:10.98    1:09.88   14   
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitman, Ross                Hope                            1:01.39   16   
  2 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                           1:05.02   12   
  3 Medina, Richard              Hope                           x1:06.53  
  4 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                 1:08.49    1:07.51   11   
  5 Kolanowski, Ben              Albion                          1:07.87   10   
  6 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                          1:08.06    9   
  7 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                 1:10.85    1:08.92    8   
Section  2  
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   57.07      56.49   21   
  2 Dolfin, David                Hope                   57.97      57.50   20   
  3 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                   58.38      57.88   19   
  4 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 58.30      58.11   18   
  5 Fick, Daniel                 Albion               1:00.70    1:00.84   17   
  6 Bender, Brodie               Trine                1:05.74    1:02.06   15   
  7 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin               1:04.13    1:02.14   14   
  8 Holstege, Eli                Calvin               1:05.88    1:03.43   13   
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                              27.05   17   
  2 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                           x29.52  
  3 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie        Trine                             32.17    1   
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                   28.83     x29.00  
  2 Norwood, Stephanie           Albion                 29.25      29.06    6   
  3 Connolly, Grace              Trine                  28.88      29.25    5   
  4 Washington, Holis            Albion                 29.03     x29.69  
  5 Salzman, Niki                Trine                  29.23      30.03    4   
  6 Hairston Moore, Maya         Olivet                 29.92      30.05    3   
  7 Bodell, Reighann             Olivet                 30.23      30.11    2   
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Morrison, Angela             Albion                 27.80      27.52   15   
  2 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   28.23      27.70   14   
  3 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   27.77      27.81   12   
  4 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 28.29      27.97   11   
  5 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   28.03      28.01   10   
  6 Modes, Natalie               Adrian                 28.19      28.33    8   
  7 Kelley, Allison              Calvin                 28.31     x28.39  
  8 DeBerardino, Maryrose        Albion                 28.53      28.96    7   
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 26.89      26.30   21   
  2 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 26.57      26.63   20   
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   27.62      26.73   19   
  4 Chambers, Mary               Alma                   26.74      26.88   18   
  5 Dolphin, Rachel              Adrian                 26.90      27.08   16   
  6 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                 27.71      27.74   13   
  7 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 27.53      28.18    9   
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                              23.85    6   
  2 Hoffman, Knute               Alma                             x24.57  
  3 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                 24.62      24.89    2   
  4 Beery, Brandon               Trine                  26.36     x25.83  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                 24.14      23.36   13   
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   23.91     x23.81  
  3 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   23.90      23.82    7   
  4 Union, Jordan                Olivet                 24.38      23.86    5   
  5 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                 24.35     x24.57  
  6 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   24.25     x24.66  
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 23.46      23.30   16   
  2 Hairston, Blake              Adrian                 23.82      23.31   15   
  3 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                  23.53      23.38   12   
  4 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                 23.81      23.61   10   
  5 Richards, Bryce              Hope                   23.70      23.70    8   
  6 Ware, Justin                 Albion                 23.68      24.09    4   
  7 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                   23.61      24.35    3   
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Meredith, Justin             Albion                 21.70      21.83   21   
  2 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                  22.02      22.17   20   
  3 Marois, Boone                Hope                   23.04      22.80   19   
  4 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                 23.18      22.82   18   
  5 Smoker, Nate                 Trine                  22.71      22.83   17   
  6 Pelyhes, Matthew             Hope                   23.40      23.33   14   
  7 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 23.24      23.41   11   
  8 Mckoy, Mikal                 Albion                 23.30      23.69    9   
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vince, Cassandra             Calvin              18:03.09   17:16.97   21   
  2 Danner, Sarah                Calvin              17:36.02   17:17.57   20   
  3 Brink, Lauren                Calvin              18:48.49   18:13.89   19   
  4 Shaw, Jessica                Albion                         18:23.77   18   
  5 Campbell, Casey              Hope                18:11.57   18:38.20   17   
  6 Joosse, Emily                Hope                18:36.42   18:49.06   16   
  7 Godley, Misty                Alma                18:19.48   18:57.54   15   
  8 Gaffner, Hope                Calvin              18:52.48  x19:00.71  
  9 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                         19:03.55   14   
 10 May, Marley                  Calvin                        x19:38.43  
 11 Wickens, Megan               Albion              20:52.43   19:38.76   13   
 12 Govier, Mackenzie            Hope                           19:39.96   12   
 13 Giles, Kara                  Alma                19:54.68   19:41.03   11   
 14 Cox, Madison                 Adrian              20:29.04   19:54.78   10   
 15 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin              20:01.39  x20:18.15  
 16 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian              20:06.52   20:30.65    9   
 17 Forsythe, Courtney           Trine               20:30.40   20:43.99    8   
 
Event 28  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion              14:23.47   14:58.39   21   
  2 Lewis, Paul                  Albion              14:54.17   15:04.18   20   
  3 Zank, Ben                    Hope                15:24.77   15:06.91   19   
  4 Nowicki, Zachary             Calvin              15:39.13   15:12.22   18   
  5 Anderson, Ethan              Calvin              15:04.00   15:29.22   17   
  6 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                15:39.37   15:33.22   16   
  7 Schaap, Jonathan             Calvin              15:46.50   15:35.38   15   
  8 Reed, Dominick               Adrian              15:48.88   15:37.75   14   
  9 Windle, Thomas               Adrian              15:35.01   15:38.10   13   
 10 Clinton, Mitch               Albion              15:37.30   15:46.50   12   
 11 Schaaf, Adam                 Trine               16:04.00   15:48.54   11   
 12 Morrison, Julian             Hope                15:53.72   15:50.35   10   
 13 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                16:28.77   15:54.42    9   
 14 Boxeth, Ryan                 Hope                16:17.71   15:58.44    8   
 15 Rylaarsdam, Andrew           Calvin              16:57.35  x16:06.29  
 16 Aukerman, Nicholas           Calvin              16:13.04  x16:12.65  
 17 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian              16:28.06   16:12.97    7   
 18 Morris, Talon                Alma                16:06.62   16:17.29    6   
 19 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                16:37.58  x16:27.18  
 20 Waite, Nathan                Adrian              16:46.28  x16:29.15  
 21 Hohlman, Robert              Calvin              16:10.37  x16:35.18  
 22 Moen, Francesco              Hope                16:49.39  x16:36.45  
 23 Johnston, Alexander          Calvin              16:48.93  x16:38.02  
 24 Clark, Charles               Alma                17:10.09  x17:05.02  
 25 Morehead, Marshall           Calvin              17:28.80  x17:18.89  
 26 Thompson, Colin              Trine                          17:48.11    5   
 27 Mart, Cody                   Trine                          17:56.85    4   
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                       4:10.74    4:00.90   42   
     1) Folkema, Rebekah                2) Tuinenga, Kelley               
     3) Verkaik, Breanna                4) Bennett, Stephanie             
  2 Hope  'A'                                         4:00.53    4:03.79   36   
     1) Pearson, Jane                   2) Ropski, Emma                   
     3) Calyore, Catherine              4) Afton, Katherine               
  3 Alma  'A'                                         4:05.80    4:05.48   30   
     1) Halm, Ashley                    2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Chambers, Mary                 
  4 Olivet  'A'                                                  4:16.93   24   
     1) Reed, Courtney                  2) Wagner, Rachael                
     3) Ciaravino, Cassandra            4) Mayle, Jenna                   
  5 Albion  'A'                                       4:29.59    4:23.17   18   
     1) Washington, Holis               2) DeBerardino, Maryrose          
     3) Hencsie, Theresa                4) Morrison, Angela               
  6 Trine  'A'                                                   4:24.11   12   
     1) King, Trisha                    2) Connolly, Grace                
     3) Salzman, Niki                   4) Roof-Hildreth, Hallie          
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trine  'A'                                        3:20.00    3:21.04   42   
     1) Fimreite, Luke                  2) Bourdo, Tyler                  
     3) Leopold, Jacob                  4) Smoker, Nate                   
  2 Calvin  'A'                                       3:34.40    3:24.89   36   
     1) Brouwer, Joel                   2) Dykema, Justin                 
     3) Holstege, Erik                  4) Woznick, Andrew                
  3 Hope  'A'                                         3:30.57    3:26.21   30   
     1) Pelyhes, Matthew                2) Jones, Cameron                 
     3) Simon, Tim                      4) Litwiller, Noah                
  4 Adrian  'A'                                       3:32.38    3:26.42   24   
     1) Howard, Nicholas                2) Earl, Daizon                   
     3) Bruce, Tyler                    4) Hairston, Blake                
  5 Albion  'A'                                       3:28.95    3:26.67   18   
     1) Braun, Kyle                     2) Howard, Colin                  
     3) Watson, Ryan                    4) McCollum, Brant                
  6 Olivet  'A'                                                  3:32.84   12   
     1) Lumpkin, Darren                 2) Britten, Tyler                 
     3) Grimes, Kyle                    4) Benkovsky, Andrew              
  7 Alma  'A'                                         3:34.31    3:36.37    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Austin               2) Fox, Nicholas                  
     3) Buchholz, Brent                 4) Hoffman, Knute                 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                   8.92m     10.11m   10   
  2 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                             9.48m    7   
  3 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                 9.15m     x8.75m  
  4 Green, Camieo                Olivet                            8.20m    4   
  5 Kirchner, Sarah              Albion                            8.09m    3   
  6 Wenk, Rebecca                Adrian                 8.10m     x7.77m  
  7 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                 8.45m     x7.75m  
  8 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                            7.58m    2   
  9 Keith, Kayla                 Trine                  8.27m      6.95m    1   
Flight  2  
  1 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   9.31m     10.24m   12   
  2 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                10.19m    x10.13m  
  2 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  10.56m     10.13m   11   
  4 Sybesma, Jeana               Calvin                 9.89m     x9.95m  
  5 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                 9.86m      9.66m    9   
  6 Davis, Sloan                 Trine                 10.16m      9.52m    8   
  7 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   9.43m      9.05m    6   
  8 Bradford, Ashlee             Albion                 9.83m      8.32m    5   
Flight  3  
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  11.58m     12.50m   21   
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                11.86m     12.09m   20   
  3 Spence, Makaela              Adrian                11.83m     11.52m   19   
  4 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                10.70m     11.31m   18   
  5 Secord, Blair                Alma                  11.21m     11.30m   17   
  6 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                11.66m     10.80m   16   
  7 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                11.23m     10.76m   15   
  8 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                10.83m     10.57m   14   
  9 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                10.72m     10.44m   13   
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 1.53m      1.58m   21   
  2 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   1.50m      1.45m   18.50
  2 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                 1.51m     J1.45m   15.50
  2 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                   1.46m      1.45m   18.50
  2 Van Eck, Bethany             Calvin                            1.45m   18.50
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1.56m      1.45m   18.50
  2 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1.53m     J1.45m   15.50
  8 Nurenberg, Erica             Hope                   1.40m     x1.37m  
  8 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1.57m      1.37m   13.50
  8 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                              1.37m   13.50
  8 Morrison, Angela             Albion                 1.46m     J1.37m   12   
 12 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   1.50m    xJ1.30m  
 12 Olk, Grace                   Hope                   1.35m     x1.30m  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                              5.03m  -0.5  21   
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 5.15m      4.97m   0.9  20   
  3 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 5.45m      4.92m  -2.5  19   
  4 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   4.59m      4.81m  +0.0  18   
  5 Modes, Natalie               Adrian                 4.65m      4.78m  -1.1  17   
  6 Weis, Carissa                Calvin                 4.75m      4.75m  +0.0  16   
  7 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                              4.69m  -0.1  15   
  7 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                 4.73m     J4.69m  -1.0  14   
  9 White, Catherine             Hope                   4.89m      4.66m  -0.1  13   
 10 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                   4.72m      4.48m   2.4  11   
 10 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                 4.86m     J4.48m   1.9  10   
 12 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                 4.92m     x4.46m   0.8 
 13 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   4.92m      4.42m   0.8   9   
 14 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                   4.37m     x4.26m  +0.0 
 15 Peterson, Maicey             Albion                 4.77m      4.21m  +0.0   8   
 16 Clark, Katie                 Albion                 4.37m     x4.15m  -2.0 
 17 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 4.19m      4.03m   1.5   7   
 18 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   4.51m     x3.87m   1.7 
Flight  2  
  1 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                            4.51m   1.0  12   
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                11.44m     36.01m   16   
  2 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                29.29m     32.26m   10   
  3 Padget, Blake                Alma                  22.27m     30.60m    8   
  4 Kramer, Trevor               Albion                28.29m     29.70m    6   
  5 Dudek, Michael               Albion                26.50m    x25.95m  
 -- Haile, Brendan               Trine                 27.53m       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Slusser, David               Alma                  35.25m     35.28m   14   
  2 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                35.74m     35.21m   13   
  3 Ogston, Chirs                Albion                35.69m     34.36m   12   
  4 Backart, Alex                Calvin                30.96m    x30.86m  
  5 Madeira, Robert M.           Albion                29.39m     30.82m    9   
  6 Scott, Derek                 Trine                 30.64m     26.66m    4   
Flight  3  
  1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                48.28m     45.22m   21   
  2 Simon, William               Adrian                45.98m     41.06m   20   
  3 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                40.04m     37.72m   19   
  4 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                 39.29m     37.38m   18   
  5 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                36.47m     37.23m   17   
  6 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  40.42m     35.53m   15   
  7 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                 41.26m     34.24m   11   
  8 Germain, William             Alma                  34.92m     29.72m    7   
  9 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                  36.77m     29.11m    5   
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                  4.54m      4.60m   21   
  2 Wolters, Luke                Calvin                 4.24m      4.40m   20   
  3 Marcus, Nathan               Calvin                 4.10m      4.20m   19   
  4 Billings, Brad               Adrian                 4.31m      4.10m   18   
  4 Daniel, John                 Trine                  4.37m     J4.10m   17   
  6 Haragos, Cody                Alma                   3.74m     J3.65m   14   
  6 Holicki, Joshua              Hope                   3.35m     J3.65m   15   
  6 Hobson, Will                 Calvin                 3.81m      3.65m   16   
  9 Lunderberg, David            Hope                   3.24m     J3.50m   12   
  9 Larkins, Justin              Alma                   3.65m      3.50m   13   
 11 Harker, Chase                Trine                  3.50m      3.20m   11   
 12 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                              2.90m   10   
Flight  2  
  1 Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                          xJ3.65m  
  2 Martin, Collin               Calvin                           x3.35m  
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                             49.47m   21   
  2 Holder, Erick                Calvin                32.37m     43.39m   15   
  3 Lyons, James                 Alma                  35.12m     38.10m   11   
  4 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                36.32m     36.68m    9   
  5 Marois, Boone                Hope                  33.93m     34.84m    7   
  6 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                            34.18m    6   
  7 Slusser, David               Alma                  31.14m     32.73m    5   
  8 Larkins, Justin              Alma                  26.36m    x32.58m  
  9 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                            x31.44m  
 10 Germain, William             Alma                  29.61m    x30.50m  
 11 Harker, Chase                Trine                            25.52m    4   
Flight  2  
  1 Dadzie, David                Calvin                48.50m     48.44m   20   
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                  48.93m     47.64m   19   
  3 Everly, Jacob                Hope                  43.12m     46.07m   18   
  4 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                43.31m     45.40m   17   
  5 Schepper, Mike               Albion                42.82m     45.12m   16   
  6 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                44.80m     42.97m   14   
  7 DeWeerd, Jeremiah            Calvin                40.50m     41.55m   13   
  8 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                40.66m     40.40m   12   
  9 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                37.31m     38.03m   10   
 10 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                 39.29m     35.26m    8   
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                           30.57m   16   
  2 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                25.91m     28.65m   14   
  3 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                             26.96m   11   
  4 Davis, Sloan                 Trine                 25.45m     26.78m   10   
  5 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                 25.69m     26.24m    9   
  6 Green, Camieo                Olivet                26.45m     25.63m    8   
  7 Steyer, Jenn                 Trine                 25.59m     25.55m    7   
  8 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                22.18m     23.39m    6   
  9 Thomas, Reinie               Hope                             18.35m    5   
 10 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                             17.11m    4   
Flight  2  
  1 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                31.50m     35.82m   21   
  2 Secord, Blair                Alma                  31.10m     35.53m   20   
  3 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                32.12m     34.25m   19   
  4 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                31.47m     32.90m   18   
  5 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  34.10m     31.57m   17   
  6 Kirchner, Sarah              Albion                29.69m     29.43m   15   
  7 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                30.72m     27.84m   13   
  8 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                27.42m     27.52m   12   
 -- Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  32.56m       FOUL  
 -- Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                27.56m       FOUL  
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Peterson, Maicey             Albion                 2.70m     J2.75m   19   
  1 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                   2.75m      2.75m   21   
  1 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   2.59m     J2.75m   20   
  1 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 2.89m     J2.75m   18   
  5 Lee, Megan                   Adrian                 2.48m      2.45m   15   
  5 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2.50m      2.45m   15   
  5 Holder, Mikayla              Hope                   2.45m    xJ2.45m  
  5 Shetterly, Jaclyn            Alma                             J2.45m   10   
  5 Cronin, Jacqueline           Calvin                 2.45m     J2.45m   11   
  5 Kachmaryk, Kadie             Trine                  2.84m      2.45m   15   
  5 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 2.67m      2.45m   15   
  5 Fink, Rebecca                Alma                   2.50m      2.45m   15   
  5 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie        Trine                  2.59m     J2.45m   12   
 14 Stegman, Marissa             Albion                 2.35m      2.15m    9   
 14 Dahl, Adleigh                Albion                 2.64m     J2.15m    8   
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                             22.82m   14   
  2 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                           21.17m   11   
  3 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                          x19.36m  
  4 Secord, Blair                Alma                             18.13m    8   
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                           17.95m    7   
  6 DeBerardino, Maryrose        Albion                           17.54m    5   
  7 Dahl, Adleigh                Albion                          x14.90m  
  8 Keith, Kayla                 Trine                            13.63m    2   
 -- Wegener, Sara                Olivet                             FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Kuperus, Anna                Calvin                20.12m    x24.87m  
  2 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                25.26m     21.76m   13   
  3 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                  15.59m     20.93m   10   
  4 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                18.10m     20.83m    9   
  5 Smith, Emily                 Hope                  19.64m    x20.04m  
  6 Steyer, Jenn                 Trine                 19.10m     17.83m    6   
  7 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  15.64m     17.28m    4   
  8 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                  16.45m    x16.87m  
 -- Norwood, Stephanie           Albion                25.21m       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                35.26m     35.47m   21   
  2 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                27.61m     33.62m   20   
  3 Pearson, Jane                Hope                  29.45m     31.52m   19   
  4 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                  28.56m     28.98m   18   
  5 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                28.12m     27.53m   17   
  6 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                27.37m     26.94m   16   
  7 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                29.23m     23.40m   15   
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                 26.23m     21.33m   12   
  9 Stegman, Marissa             Albion                25.61m     16.03m    3   
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Padget, Blake                Alma                             13.05m   20   
  2 Slusser, David               Alma                             12.23m   17   
  3 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                             12.18m   16   
  4 Germain, William             Alma                             12.06m   15   
  5 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                 3.53m     12.03m   14   
  6 Mitchell, Courtney           Trine                            10.46m    9   
  7 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                 9.86m      9.82m    8   
  8 Silva, Shawn                 Calvin                 9.13m     J9.73m    6   
  8 Madeira, Robert M.           Albion                 9.91m      9.73m    7   
 10 Haile, Brendan               Trine                  9.48m     x9.12m  
 11 Dudek, Michael               Albion                 8.83m      8.45m    5   
Flight  2  
  1 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                15.99m     15.11m   21   
  2 Dadzie, David                Calvin                13.13m     12.79m   19   
  3 Scott, Derek                 Trine                 11.73m     12.55m   18   
  4 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                 12.40m     11.97m   13   
  5 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                12.78m     11.86m   12   
  6 Kramer, Trevor               Albion                11.91m     11.74m   11   
  7 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                  11.48m     11.52m   10   
 
Event 41  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                 1.96m      1.90m   21   
  2 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                 1.83m     J1.85m   19   
  2 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                   1.88m      1.85m   20   
  4 Watson, Ryan                 Albion                 1.80m      1.78m   18   
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 1.81m     J1.78m   17   
  6 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                              1.52m   15   
  6 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                             x1.52m  
  6 Pendred, Connor              Alma                              1.52m   15   
  6 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                             J1.52m   12.50
  6 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                             x1.52m  
  6 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   1.70m     J1.52m   12.50
  6 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                             x1.52m  
  6 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                              1.52m   15   
 
Event 42  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                 6.40m      6.55m  -0.3  21   
  2 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.79m      6.53m  +0.0  20   
  3 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 6.80m      6.52m  -1.5  19   
  4 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   6.81m      6.39m   1.8  18   
  5 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 6.26m      6.03m  -2.7  17   
  6 Van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                 6.32m      5.99m  -0.7  16   
  7 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   6.31m      5.80m   1.8  15   
  8 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                 5.89m      5.72m  -0.6  14   
  9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                 5.73m      5.64m  -0.3  13   
  9 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                 6.15m     x5.64m   1.5 
 11 Richards, Bryce              Hope                   5.99m      5.62m   1.4  12   
 12 DeVries, Nathan              Calvin                 5.86m     x5.54m  +0.0 
 13 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   5.18m      5.42m  +0.0  11   
 14 Batzorig, Orgil              Albion                 5.59m      5.15m   2.3   9.50
 14 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                              5.15m   2.3   9.50
 16 Marois, Boone                Hope                   5.70m     x5.11m  +0.0 
 17 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                 5.70m      5.02m  -2.3   8   
 18 Chan, Matt                   Albion                 5.56m     x4.81m   1.3 
 
Event 43  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                   9.70m      9.33m  +0.0  13   
  2 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   9.70m      9.31m  +0.0  12   
  3 Clark, Katie                 Albion                 9.50m     x9.07m   1.9 
  4 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                             x8.87m  +0.0 
  5 Thompson, Lane               Alma                              8.38m   1.6  10   
  6 Olk, Grace                   Hope                             x7.91m   1.3 
Flight  2  
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                11.34m     11.27m  +0.0  21   
  2 Weis, Carissa                Calvin                10.56m     10.50m   1.0  20   
  3 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                10.27m      9.74m   1.5  19   
  4 Milad, Marina                Hope                   9.99m      9.63m   0.4  18   
  5 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                 9.73m      9.61m  -0.3  17   
  6 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                  10.34m      9.48m   0.5  16   
  7 Morrison, Angela             Albion                10.24m      9.40m   0.4  15   
  8 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                10.51m      9.35m  -0.3  14   
  9 Modes, Natalie               Adrian                 9.77m      9.17m  -0.6  11   
 
Event 44  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                           32.14m   11   
  2 Davis, Sloan                 Trine                 26.88m     30.65m   10   
  3 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                 30.50m     30.05m    9   
  4 Groenewold, Stephanie        Calvin                26.77m     29.94m    8   
  5 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                30.75m     29.51m    7   
  6 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                           27.34m    6   
  7 Green, Camieo                Olivet                24.29m    x24.77m  
  8 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                             20.11m    5   
  9 Thomas, Reinie               Hope                             12.16m    4   
Flight  2  
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  40.45m     40.88m   21   
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                38.67m     40.07m   20   
  3 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  31.91m     38.67m   19   
  4 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  37.74m     38.24m   18   
  5 Secord, Blair                Alma                  35.67m     35.94m   17   
  6 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                35.56m     35.84m   16   
  7 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                33.69m     35.41m   15   
  8 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                38.34m     34.43m   14   
  9 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                31.99m     33.82m   13   
 10 Steyer, Jenn                 Trine                 35.21m     32.71m   12   
 -- Valent, Victoria             Adrian                30.77m       FOUL  
 
Event 45  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Simon, William               Adrian                38.31m     38.59m   12.50
  2 Slusser, David               Alma                  36.21m     37.53m   11   
  3 Germain, William             Alma                  35.72m     37.00m   10   
  4 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                           34.86m    9   
  5 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                37.25m     34.84m    8   
  6 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                30.21m     31.08m    7   
  7 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                  30.99m     29.33m    6   
  8 Padget, Blake                Alma                  22.27m     24.10m    5   
  9 Dudek, Michael               Albion                19.88m     16.24m    4   
 10 Madeira, Robert M.           Albion                          x11.74m  
Flight  2  
  1 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                 42.88m     47.83m   21   
  2 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                 44.64m     47.46m   20   
  3 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  42.99m     44.51m   19   
  4 Ogston, Chirs                Albion                42.72m     42.29m   18   
  5 Harper, Michael              Hope                  43.18m     42.18m   17   
  6 Ishmon, Tre                  Albion                39.36m     39.66m   16   
  7 Dadzie, David                Calvin                38.74m     39.27m   15   
  8 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                38.64m     38.69m   14   
  9 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                38.31m     38.59m   12.50
 -- Gilly, Sam                   Trine                 46.10m       FOUL  
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dolfin, David                Hope                  13.13m     12.82m   2.0  21   
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                  12.93m     12.75m   0.8  20   
  3 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                13.10m     12.66m   2.3  19   
  4 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                  12.38m     12.30m   1.6  18   
  5 Goricki, Alex                Albion                12.40m     11.98m   0.3  17   
  6 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                  11.75m     11.94m   1.0  16   
  7 Pendred, Connor              Alma                  12.37m     11.90m  +0.0  15   
  7 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                12.59m    J11.90m   1.5  14   
  9 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                11.73m     11.60m   1.7  13   
 10 Washington, Luke             Hope                  12.32m    x11.59m   1.5 
 11 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                12.07m     11.45m   2.7  12   
 12 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                11.16m     10.96m   0.5  11   
 13 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                             10.85m   2.1  10   
 14 Batzorig, Orgil              Albion                          x10.49m   1.5 
 15 DeVries, Nathan              Calvin                10.91m     10.41m   0.8   9   
 16 Chan, Matt                   Albion                11.16m    x10.38m   2.3 
 17 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                             x9.75m   1.3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     973.50     2) Hope                      862.50
    3) Alma                       640.50     4) Albion                    511   
    5) Adrian                     495        6) Olivet                    350.50
    7) Trine                      242                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                       838.50     2) Calvin                    820   
    3) Albion                     735.50     4) Alma                      617.50
    5) Trine                      472.50     6) Adrian                    467.50
    7) Olivet                     193.50