Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 18 vs. MIAA Relays @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. 1:00 PM no team scores
Sat. 25 at Albion 1:00 PM W, 172-128
 
November
Sat. 1 Kalamazoo 11:00 AM L, 175-122
Fri. 14 at Albion 5:00 PM W, 147-83
  vs. Tiffin @ Hillsdale, Mich. 5:00 PM L, 130-106
Sat. 15 at Albion 1:00 PM W, 151-147
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. 6:00 PM 2nd (591 pts.)
Sat. 6 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. 10:00 AM 2nd (1,032 pts.)
Tue. 30 vs. Albion @ Sarasota, Fla.
 
January
Fri. 9 vs. Calvin Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM 195.5 points
Sat. 10 vs. Calvin Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM 731.5 points
Fri. 16 at Hope 4:00 PM L, 165-101
Sat. 17 at Wooster 2:00 PM L, 173-108
Sat. 24 Saginaw Valley State 1:00 PM W, 126-112
Fri. 30 Olivet 5:00 PM W, 124-77
 
February
Wed. 11 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. 6:00 PM 4th (30 pts)
Thu. 12 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. 10:00 AM 4th (156 pts)
Fri. 13 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. 10:00 AM 4th (309 pts)
Sat. 14 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. 10:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 9 at Hillsdale 5:00 PM L, 150-129
Sat. 24 vs. MIAA Relays @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 1:00 PM 2nd (76 pts)
Sat. 31 Alma 10:30 AM W, 197.5-79.5
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Chesterton, Ind. 12:00 PM W, 201-86
  vs. Carthage @ Chesterton, Ind. 12:00 PM W, 173-125
Fri. 6 vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM 2nd (267 pts)
Sat. 7 vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM 2nd (882.5 pts)
Sat. 14 at Kalamazoo 11:00 AM L, 187-112
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. 9:00 AM
Sat. 5 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. 9:00 AM 2nd out of 7 teams (1,402.5 pts)
 
January
Sat. 9 at Saginaw Valley State 1:00 PM L, 174-125
Sat. 16 Calvin 2:00 PM L, 188.5-111.5
Sat. 23 Hope 1:00 PM L, 163-137
Sat. 30 vs. Wooster @ Olivet, Mich. 2:00 PM L, 160-135
  at Olivet 2:00 PM W, 217-54
 
February
Fri. 5 Olivet 6:00 PM W, 119-60
Wed. 17 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM 4th (188 pts)
Fri. 19 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM 4th (399 pts)
Sat. 20 at MIAA Championship * 10:00 AM 4th (613 pts)
 
March
Thu. 17 vs. NCAA Division III Championships # % @ Greensboro Aquatic Center; Greensboro, N.C. did not score
Fri. 18 at NCAA Division III Championships # % did not score
 
October
Sat. 8 Hillsdale W, 158-133
Fri. 21 vs. MIAA Relays @ Holland, Mich. final not scored
Sat. 29 at Alma Final W, 183.5-93.5
  at DePauw Final L, 164-117
  vs. Washington University @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 213-78
 
November
Fri. 4 at Calvin Quad Final
Sat. 5 at Calvin Quad Final 3rd (870 pts)
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 12 Kalamazoo Final W, 148-89
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. 2nd (618 pts)
Sat. 3 vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. Final 2nd (1,111 pts)
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southwestern University Final W, 182-105
Sat. 14 at Calvin Final W, 151-147
Sat. 21 at Hope Final L, 155.5-142.5
 
February
Fri. 3 Olivet Final W, 137-45
Wed. 15 at MIAA Championships * 4th (30 pts)
Thu. 16 at MIAA Championships * 10:00 AM 4th (198 pts)
Fri. 17 at MIAA Championships * 10:00 AM 4th (411 pts)
Sat. 18 at MIAA Championships * Final 4th (627 pts)
 
September
Sat. 16 vs. CSCAA Open Water Championships @ Lone Star Lake; Lawrence, Kan.
 
October
Fri. 13 at Hillsdale 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. MIAA Relays @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 at Calvin Quad 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM
Sat. 11 Hope * 11:00 AM
Fri. 17 vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. 10:00 AM
Sun. 19 vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. 10:00 AM
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational @ Ypsilanti, Mich. 3:30 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational @ Ypsilanti, Mich. 10:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 13 Calvin * 11:00 AM
Sat. 20 Kalamazoo * 11:00 AM
Sat. 27 at Olivet * 11:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Eastern Michigan 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Alma * 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
Thu. 22 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 10:00 AM
Fri. 23 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 at NCAA Division III Diving Regional %
Sat. 3 vs. NCAA Division III Diving Regional % @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed. 21 vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Ind.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event