Date Teams Event Results Links
 
August
Fri. 29 Albion   0
  Geneva Bluffton, Ohio 3
Sat. 30 Albion Bluffton, OH 0
  Albion Bluffton, OH 2
 
September
Tue. 2 Albion *   0
Sat. 6 Albion *   0
Sun. 7 Albion *   2
Wed. 10 Albion *   2
Fri. 12 Albion   0
  Manchester Invitational
  Wilmington (Ohio) Manchester, IN 0
Sat. 13 Albion Manchester, IN 0
  Manchester Invitational
  Albion Manchester, IN 0
Tue. 16 Hope *   3
Fri. 19 Albion *   1
Sat. 20 Olivet *   1
  Earlham   0
Tue. 30 Albion *   0
 
October
Fri. 3 Calvin *   3
Sat. 4 Kalamazoo *   3
Wed. 8 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
Fri. 10 Albion   1
Sat. 11 Albion   1
  Albion Oberlin, OH 3
Tue. 14 Adrian *   3
Fri. 17 Albion *   0
Sat. 18 Alma *   3
Wed. 22 Albion *   3
Fri. 31 Trine *   3
 
August
Mon. 31 Kellogg Community College #    
  scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 4 Mt. St. Joseph Adrian, Mich. 1
  Albion Adrian, Mich. 3
Sat. 5 Albion Adrian, Mich. 3
  Albion Adrian, Mich. 3
Wed. 9 Hope *   3
Fri. 11 Albion *   3
Sat. 12 Albion   3
  Viking Clash
  Albion North Park University 0
  Viking Clash
Wed. 16 Albion *   1
Fri. 18 Albion College of Wooster 3
  Wooster Invitational
  Albion   3
  Wooster Invitational
Sat. 19 Capital College of Wooster 1
  Wooster Invitational
  Oberlin Wooster 0
  Wooster Invitational
Tue. 22 Albion *   0
Fri. 25 Trine *   2
Sat. 26 Albion *   2
Wed. 30 Albion *   2
 
October
Sat. 3 Franklin Earlham College 3
  Earlham Tri Match
  Albion   1
  Earlham Tri Match
Tue. 6 Kalamazoo *   0
  Grace Bible (Mich.)   0
Fri. 9 Albion *   0
Sat. 10 Olivet *   0
Tue. 20 Alma *   3
Fri. 23 Calvin *   3
Sat. 24 Albion *   2
Tue. 27 Adrian *   3
Fri. 30 Albion *   3
Sat. 31 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   0
  Albion Tri Match
  Kenyon   3
  Albion Tri Match
 
September
Fri. 2 Albion Raven Invitational; Anderson, Ind. 3
  Manchester Raven Invitational; Anderson, Ind. 1
Sat. 3 Albion Anderson, Ind. 3
  Raven Invitational
  Albion   3
Wed. 7 Albion *   0
Fri. 9 Albion *   2
Sat. 10 Alma *   3
Wed. 14 Albion *   0
Fri. 16 Albion Kenyon College Invitational; Gambier, Ohio 0
  Albion   1
Sat. 17 Franklin Gambier, Ohio 0
  Kenyon Invitational
  Albion Gambier, Ohio 3
  Kenyon Invitational
Tue. 20 Olivet *   1
Sat. 24 Albion *   3
Wed. 28 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
Fri. 30 Marietta Wilmington, Ohio 2
  Albion   3
 
October
Sat. 1 Albion   3
Tue. 4 Albion *   1
Fri. 7 #1 Calvin *   3
Sat. 8 Kalamazoo *   1
  Mich.-Dearborn   0
Wed. 12 Albion *   1
Tue. 18 #9 Hope *   0
Fri. 21 Albion *   3
  Albion Olivet, Mich. 3
Tue. 25 Trine *   1
Fri. 28 Albion *   0
Sat. 29 Adrian *   1
 
September
Fri. 1 Albion   3
  Albion Union, N.J. 2
Sat. 2 New York U. Union, N.J. 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Union, N.J. 3
  Kean Tournament
Fri. 8 Trine *   1
Sat. 9 Albion *   1
  Manchester Olivet, Mich. 3
Wed. 13 Albion *   0
Fri. 15 Hiram Kalamazoo, Mich. 3
Sat. 16 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich. 3
  Albion Kalamazoo, Mich. 3
Tue. 19 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   2
Fri. 22 Albion *   3
Sat. 23 Kalamazoo *    
Wed. 27 Albion *    
Sat. 30 Albion Chicago, Ill.  
  Albion    
 
October
Tue. 3 Albion *    
Sat. 7 Albion *    
Wed. 11 Olivet *    
Fri. 13 Albion    
  Rose-Hulman Ada, Ohio  
Tue. 17 Adrian *    
Fri. 20 Albion *    
Sat. 21 Alma *    
Tue. 24 Albion *    
Fri. 27 Calvin *    
Sat. 28 Hope *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event