Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
March
Sat. 7 Westminster (Pa.) DiamondPlex (Field B): Winter Haven, Fla. 5
  Rebel Spring Games
  Albion DiamondPlex (Field B); Winter Haven, Fla. 2
  Rebel Spring Games
Sun. 8 Albion Winter Haven, FL 2
  Defiance DiamondPlex (Field B ); Winter Haven, Fla. 8
  Rebel Spring Games
Mon. 9 Albion DiamondPlex (Field E); Winter Haven, Fla. 2
  Rebel Spring Games
  Hiram DiamondPlex (Field E); Winter Haven, Fla. 5
  Rebel Spring Games
Wed. 11 Albion Osceola County Softball Complex (Field #5); Kissimmee, Fla. 2
  Rebel Spring Games
  Beloit Osceola County Softball Complex (Field #2); Winter Haven, Fla. 3
Thu. 12 Marietta DiamondPlex (Field D); Winter Haven, Fla. 2
  Rebel Spring Games
  Albion DiamondPlex (Field C); Winter Haven, Fla. 0
  Rebel Spring Games
Wed. 18 Albion    
  Albion    
Fri. 20 Albion Madonna University 8
  Albion Madonna University 0
Tue. 24 Albion   0
  Albion   0
Sat. 28 Albion *   2
  Albion *   1
Tue. 31 Calvin *   14
  Calvin *   13
 
April
Sat. 4 Albion *   0
  Albion *   0
Wed. 8 Olivet *   12
  Olivet *   12
Sat. 11 Hope *   11
  Hope *   14
Thu. 16 Albion *   0
  Albion *   0
Sat. 18 Albion *   1
  Albion *   1
Thu. 23 Cleary   14
  Cleary   11
Sat. 25 Alma *   9
  Alma *   15
 
February
Sun. 14 Concordia (Mich.) Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. 10
  Albion Brighton, Mich. 3
 
March
Sun. 6 Albion Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Wilmington (Ohio) Ft. Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink #4 8
Mon. 7 Albion Fort Myers, Fla. 7
  Marian (Wis.) Fort Myers, Fla. 8
Tue. 8 Eastern Nazarene North Collier Regional Park (Field #3); Naples, Fla. 2
  Albion Naples, Fla. 12
Thu. 10 Albion Century Link Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Albion Century Link Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. 3
Fri. 11 Nazareth North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. 2
  Albion North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. 4
Tue. 22 Albion   1
  Albion   0
Sat. 26 Albion *   0
  Albion *   0
Mon. 28 Albion   1
  Albion   0
 
April
Fri. 1 Albion    
  Albion    
Sun. 3 Kalamazoo *   8
  Kalamazoo *   7
Tue. 5 Albion *   1
  Albion *   4
Wed. 13 Albion *   0
  Albion *   4
Thu. 14 Adrian *   8
  Adrian *   9
Sat. 16 Albion *   0
  Albion *   1
Fri. 22 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   10
  St. Mary's (Ind.) *   11
Sat. 23 Trine *   9
  Trine *   16
Mon. 25 Wheaton (Ill.)   9
  Wheaton (Ill.)   12
Wed. 27 Concordia (Mich.)   5
  Concordia (Mich.)   15
 
February
Fri. 17 Albion Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. 3
  Ind. Wesleyan Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich. 12
 
March
Sun. 5 Rockford CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Albion CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. 0
Mon. 6 Bridgewater St. Naples, Fla. 2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  Albion North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla. 5
Tue. 7 Albion CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Kenyon CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. 6
Thu. 9 New Jersey City North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. 10
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  Albion Naples, Fla. 5
  Gene Cusic Classic
Fri. 10 Pitt.-Bradford CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  Albion CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. 6
Fri. 24 Albion   2
  Albion   2
Sat. 25 Albion   0
  Albion   0
Sun. 26 North Park    
  North Park    
Wed. 29 Defiance   10
  Defiance   6
 
April
Sat. 1 Alma *   8
  Alma *   8
Sat. 8 Hope *   14
  Hope *   8
Sun. 9 Albion *   1
  Albion *   1
Wed. 12 Albion *   7
  Albion *   1
Sat. 15 Albion *   0
  Albion *   1
Fri. 21 Albion *   1
  Rescheduled from April 20
  Albion *   0
  Rescheduled from April 20
Sun. 23 Albion    
  Albion    
Wed. 26 Calvin *   3
  Calvin *   1
Fri. 28 Kalamazoo *   1
  Kalamazoo *   3
 
February
Fri. 16 Albion   5
  Albion Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. 2
 
March
Sun. 4 Waynesburg Lee County, Fla. 6
  Anna Maria North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla. 14
Mon. 5 Albion Fort Myers, Fla. 11
  Rivier Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla.
Tue. 6 Clark University Naples, Fla. 1
  Gene Cusic Classic
  Elms Naples, Fla. 0
  North Collier 5
Thu. 8 Albion Fort Myers, Florida 5
  Albion CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4 4
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Fri. 9 Geneva CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla. 11
  Drew Fort Myers, Fla. 3
Sat. 10 Albion Naples, Fla. 3
  Brockport Fort Myers, Fla. 5
Sat. 17 Bluffton   4
  Bluffton   8
Fri. 23 Albion   0
  Albion   0
Sun. 25 Wilmington (Ohio)   0
  Wilmington (Ohio)   1
Fri. 30 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   13
  St. Mary's (Ind.) *   8
 
April
Sun. 8 Albion   1
  Albion   3
Tue. 10 Albion *   0
  Rescheduled from April 5
  Albion *   0
  Rescheduled from April 5
Wed. 11 Trine *   11
  Trine *   12
Fri. 13 Adrian *   2
  Adrian *   6
Fri. 20 Olivet *   12
  Olivet *   3
Sat. 21 Albion *   0
  Albion *   0
Wed. 25 Albion *   0
  Albion *   4
Fri. 27 Albion *   5
  Albion *   2
 
February
Fri. 15 Albion Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich. 4
  Albion Brighton, Mich. 2
 
March
Sun. 3 Elms Naples, Fla. 6
  North Collier 2
  Albion Naples, Fla. 15
Mon. 4 Albion   2
  Albion Naples, FL 7
Tue. 5 Clark University Naples, Fla. 1
  Albion   3
Thu. 7 Albion Century Link Field 1 8
  Albion Fort Myers, FL 1
Fri. 8 Albion North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. 10
  Albion Naples, Fla. 2
Sat. 9 Lesley Fort Myers, FL 2
  Albion Ft Myers 1
Thu. 21 Albion   2
  Albion   9
Sun. 24 Albion   0
  Albion   1
Wed. 27 Defiance   5
  Defiance   10
 
April
Mon. 1 Albion *   2
  Albion *   2
Tue. 2 Albion *   5
  Albion *   8
Sat. 6 Thomas More   10
  Thomas More   13
Sun. 7 North Park   4
  North Park   6
Wed. 10 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
  St. Mary's (Ind.) *   7
Sat. 13 Olivet *   10
  Olivet *   9
Wed. 17 Albion *   1
  Albion *   0
Mon. 22 Hope *   4
  Hope *   4
Wed. 24 Adrian *   23
  Adrian *   2
Fri. 26 Albion *   5
  Albion *   4
 
March
Sat. 21 Albion    
  Albion    
Sat. 28 Albion *    
  Albion *    
Sun. 29 Albion    
  Albion    
Tue. 31 Kalamazoo *    
  Kalamazoo *    
 
April
Thu. 2 Calvin *    
  Calvin *    
Sat. 4 Bluffton    
  Bluffton    
Sun. 5 Albion    
  Albion    
Wed. 8 Albion *    
  Albion *    
Sat. 11 Albion *    
  Albion *    
Thu. 16 Trine *    
  Trine *    
Sat. 18 Albion *    
  Albion *    
Wed. 22 Albion *    
  Albion *    
Fri. 24 Alma *    
  Alma *    
* Conference
Bold team: Home event