Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
February
Sat. 21 Cornerstone   1
Fri. 27 Albion   1
 
March
Wed. 4 Spring Arbor   6
Sat. 7 Albion    
Tue. 10 Penn St.-Behrend Hilton Head, S.C. 1
  Spring Lake Racquet Club; Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 11 Albion Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 0
Tue. 31 Alma *   8
 
April
Wed. 8 Calvin *   5
Sat. 11 Olivet *   4
Tue. 14 Albion *   0
Fri. 17 Albion *   3
Sat. 18 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   8
Mon. 20 Albion *   2
Sat. 25 Kalamazoo *   8
 
September
Mon. 14 Concordia (Mich.)   0
Sun. 20 Albion Invitational    
 
January
Sat. 30 Baldwin Wallace   8
 
February
Sat. 6 Cornerstone   1
Sat. 13 Wittenberg   3
Wed. 17 Lawrence Tech   3
 
March
Mon. 7 Emory & Henry Hilton Head, S.C. 2
Wed. 9 Arcadia Hilton Head Island, S.C. 0
Fri. 11 Thomas More Hilton Head Island, S.C. 1
Sat. 19 Albion   1
Sun. 20 Albion    
 
April
Tue. 5 Adrian *   3
Sat. 9 Trine *   1
Tue. 12 Albion *   1
Sat. 16 Albion *   4
Wed. 20 Hope *   9
Sat. 23 Albion *   0
Wed. 27 Albion *   7
 
May
Sun. 1 Albion *   0
 
September
Fri. 16 Albion    
 
February
Sat. 11 Wittenberg   3
Fri. 17 Concordia (Mich.)   1
Sun. 19 Albion   3
Tue. 21 Spring Arbor   8
 
March
Sun. 5 Heidelberg Hilton Head Island, S.C. 1
Tue. 7 Wilkes Hilton Head Island, S.C. 9
Thu. 9 Ohio Northern Hilton Head Island, S.C. 8
Sat. 18 Albion Knollwood Community College 0
Sun. 19 Albion   0
Wed. 22 Aquinas   8
 
April
Sun. 2 Albion *   7
Tue. 4 Albion *   5
Thu. 6 Olivet *   1
Sun. 9 Albion *   7
Wed. 12 Calvin *   9
Thu. 13 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   7
Tue. 18 Albion *   0
Wed. 26 Kalamazoo *   9
 
September
Fri. 22 Albion Oberlin, Ohio  
Sat. 23 Albion Oberlin, Ohio  
Sun. 24 Albion Oberlin, Ohio  
Mon. 25 Albion Oberlin, Ohio  
 
January
Sat. 27 Holy Cross (Ind.)   4
 
February
Sat. 3 Alma   6
  Baldwin Wallace   7
Sun. 11 Wooster    
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern   9
Tue. 20 Spring Arbor   8
Sun. 25 Heidelberg   2
 
March
Sun. 4 Albion Hilton Head Island, S.C. 0
Thu. 8 Ashland Hilton Head Island, S.C. 9
Fri. 9 DeSales Hilton Head Island, S.C. 6
Wed. 14 Lawrence Tech   7
  Lawrence Tech   7
  Lawrence Tech   7
Fri. 30 Albion *   6
 
April
Tue. 3 Adrian *   8
Sun. 8 Trine *   7
Wed. 11 Albion *   0
Sun. 15 Albion *   0
  moved indoors to South Bend Racquet Club (4122 N Hickory Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545)
Tue. 17 Hope *   9
Sun. 22 Olivet *   3
Wed. 25 Albion *   0
 
September
Fri. 14 Albion    
Sat. 15 Albion    
Tue. 18 Albion   8
Fri. 21 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sat. 22 Albion Kalamazoo, Mich.  
 
October
Tue. 2 Albion    
 
February
Sat. 23 Albion Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind. 7
Mon. 25 Spring Arbor   8
 
March
Mon. 4 Eastern Nazarene Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 7
  Methodist Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 8
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Harrisburg Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. 3
Fri. 8 Drew Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, SC 8
Tue. 19 Grace Bible College   1
Sat. 30 Adrian *   7
 
April
Mon. 1 Alma *   6
Sat. 6 Calvin *   9
Wed. 10 Albion *   0
Sat. 13 Kalamazoo *   9
Tue. 16 Olivet *   1
Fri. 19 Albion *   0
Wed. 24 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   8
 
September
Fri. 13 Albion #   0
  Hope College Invitational
Sat. 14 Albion #   0
  Hope College Invitational
Fri. 27 Alma   8
 
October
Fri. 4 Albion   3
 
February
Sat. 1 Albion    
Sun. 23 Ind.-South Bend    
Wed. 26 Spring Arbor    
 
March
Tue. 24 Anderson (Ind.)    
Sat. 28 Adrian *    
 
April
Wed. 1 Albion *    
Sat. 4 Albion *    
Tue. 7 Trine *    
Sat. 11 Albion *    
Fri. 17 Hope *    
Sun. 19 Olivet *    
Tue. 21 Albion *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event